Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความเที่ยงของมาตรประมาณค่าของแบบสอบถาม ที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ในระยะก่อนและหลังการติดตาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the reliabilability of rating scales in mailed Questionnaires between the initial and the follow-up mailings
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.286
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงของมาตรประมาณค่าของแบบสอบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ในระยะก่อนและหลังการติดตาม โดยใช้วิธีการประมาณค่าความเที่ยงแบบวัดความคงที่ภายในและแบบใช้ข้อความที่คู่ขนานกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครู – อาจารย์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสายสามัญ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในกรุงเทพมหานครที่ตอบแบบสอบถามกลับคืนในงานวิจัยของสมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ และคณะ (2536) จำนวน 725 คน แบ่ง เป็นผู้ตอบระยะก่อนการติดตาม 490 คน และภายหลังการติดตาม 235 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา, ค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความแตกต่างในการตอบข้อความคู่ขนาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วย ค่าสถิติ F, Fisher’s Z, การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) แล้วทดสอบภายหลังโดยวิธีเชฟเฟ และสถิติทดสอบ t ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงของมาตรประมาณค่าของแบบสอบถามที่ได้จากการประมาณค่าทั้งแบบการวัดความคงที่ภายในและแบบใช้ข้อความที่คู่ขนานกัน จากกลุ่มผู้ตอบระยะก่อนการติดตาม มีค่าสูงกว่า ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงของมาตรประมาณค่าของแบบสอบถาม จากกลุ่มผู้ตอบระยะหลังการติดตามครั้งที่ 1, ครั้งที่ 2 และระยะหลังการติดตามโดยรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the reliability of rating scales in mailed questionnaires between the initial and the follow – up mailings. The reliability was estimated by measures of internal consistency and parallel items. The sample were 725 teachers who answered and returned the mailed questionnaires in research conducted by Somwung Pitiyanuwat and others (1993), consisted of 490 teachers who returned in the initial and 235 teachers who returned in follow – up mailing. Data collected were analyzed by Cronbach’s alpha Coefficient, Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and means of different scores in parallel items. F – test, Fisher’s Z, ANOVA and t – test were applied as the statistics testing. It was found that the reliability of rating scales in mailed questionnaires estimated by measures of internal consistency and parallel items at returned in the initial were significant higher than that of returned in the first, second and all follow – up mailings.
Share
COinS