Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาทักษะการฟังภาษาไทยอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of Thai language critical listening skill of mathayom suksa one students
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.272
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการฟังภาษาไทยอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในด้านการหาเหตุผลการตีความการจับใจความสำคัญการแยกข้อเท็จจริงจากข้อคิดเห็นการวิเคราะห์และการประเมินค่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนนางรอง อำเภอนางรอง จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ 2 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 80 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 40 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 40 คน ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดสอบก่อนการทดลองและนำคะแนนที่ได้มาทดสอบหาค่าที (t-test) ปรากฏว่านักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทักษะการฟังภาษาไทยไม่แตกต่างกันทำการทดลองโดยกลุ่มทดลองเรียนโดยใช้แบบฝึกทักษะการฟังภาษาไทยอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ กลุ่มควบคุมไม่ใช้แบบฝึกทักษะการฟังภาษาไทยอย่างมีวิจารณญาณใช้เวลากลุ่มละ 12 คาบจากนั้นทดสอบอีกครั้งนำคะแนนที่ได้มาเปรียบเทียบกับคะแนนสอบก่อนการทดลองและเปรียบเทียบกันระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีการพัฒนาทักษะการฟังภาษาไทยอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองมีการพัฒนาทักษะการฟังภาษาไทยอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop Thai language critical listening skills of Mathayom Suksa one students, in the aspect of reasoning, interpreting, finding main ideas, discriminating facts from opinion, analyzing and evaluation. The subjects were 80 Mathayom Suksa one students of Nang Rong School, Nang Rong, Buriram province. They were devided equally into 2 groups: one was experimental group, another was control group. Each group had a pre-test before studying, then the mean of scores were analyzed by t-test. It was found that the achievement of their Thai language critical listening skills were not different. The researcher taught the experimental group with critical listening skills exercises and the control group with no critical listening skills exercises for 12 periods. Then the subjects were post tested immediately. The collected data was compared with the pre-test data and the experimental group was compared with the control group. It was found that the experimental group had higher scores than the control group and the experimental group had more development in critical listening skills than before the experiment, and it was significantly different at .05 level.
Share
COinS