Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสารกับความรู้เรื่องภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่ม ของผู้มีหน้าที่เสียภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่มในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The correlation between media exposure and knowledge about value-added tax of value-added tax payer in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.334
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1. การเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคล 2. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับสื่อมวลชน, สื่อบุคคลกับความรู้เรื่องภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่ม 3. เปรียบเทียบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคลกับความรู้เรื่องภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 322 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการใช้สถิติค่าที (t-test) ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSSˣ ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. การเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนเฉพาะที่เป็นหนังสือพิมพ์รายวัน หนังสือพิมพ์เศรษฐกิจที่ไม่ใช่รายวัน วิทยุกระจายเสียงและวิทยุโทรทัศน์ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความรู้เรื่องภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่ม 2. การเปิดรับสื่อบุคคลเฉพาะที่เป็นบุคคลในครอบครัว ญาติพี่น้องนอกครอบครัว เพื่อนร่วมกลุ่มอาชีพ และเจ้าหน้าที่สรรพากร มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความรู้เรื่องภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่ม 3. ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนกับความรู้เรื่องภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่มมีค่าสูงกว่าค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับสื่อบุคคลกับความรู้เรื่องภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were as follows: 1. To study the exposure of value-added tax payer to mass media and personal media. 2. To study the relationships between the exposure to mass media and personal media and the knowledge about value-added tax. 3. To compare the difference of relationships between mass media and personal media and the knowledge about value-added tax. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from a total of 322 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient and t-test were employed for the analysis of data. SPSSˣ program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows: 1. Mass media exposure, especially, dailies, economic newspapers, radios and televisions positively correlated with the knowledge about value-added tax. 2. Personal media exposure, especially, members of the family, relatives, colleagues and tax officers positively correlated with the knowledge about value-added tax. 3. The correlation between the exposure to mass media and the knowledge about value-added tax was higher than the correlation between the exposure to personal media and the knowledge about value-added tax.
Creative Commons License