Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ศึกษาบทบาทตามการคาดหวังและที่เป็นจริงในการดูแลผู้ป่วยที่บ้านตามการรายงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of expected and actual roles in rendering home care of patients as reported by professional nurses in health centers, Bangkok metropolitan administration
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.487
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบบทบาทตามการคาดหวังและที่ปฏิบัติจริง ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในการดูแลผู้ป่วยที่บ้าน และศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงาน ผลการวิจัยพยว่า 1. พยาบาลวิชาชีพมีความคาดหวังต่อบทบาทของพยาบาลเยี่ยมบ้านในการดูแลผู้ป่วยต่อเนื่องที่บ้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก 4 บทบาท คือ “การปฏิบัติการพยาบาล" “การสอน" “การให้คำปรึกษา" และ “การนิเทศ" ส่วนบทบาที่มีความคาดหวังในระดับปานกลางได้แก่ “การประสานงาน" “การนำการเปลี่ยนแปลง" และ “การวิจัย" 2. พยาบาลในวิชาชีพมีความคาดหวังต่อบทบาทการดูแลผู้ป่วยต่อเนื่องที่บ้าน แตกต่างกับการปฏิบัติจริง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีความคาดหวังสูงกว่าการปฏิบัติจริง 3. พยาบาลวิชาชีพจริงที่มีวุฒิทางการพยาบาลสาธารณสุข มีความคาดหวังและการปฏิบัติจริงต่อบทบาทการดูแลผู้ป่วยต่อเนื่องที่บ้าน ไม่แตกต่างจากพยาบาลวิชาชีพไม่มีวุฒิทางการพยาบาลสาธารณสุข 4. พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่เคยได้รับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการดูแลผู้ป่วยต่อเนื่อง มีความคาดหวังและการปฏิบัติจริงต่อบทบาทการดูแลผู้ป่วยต่อเนื่องที่บ้าน ไม่แตกต่างจากพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ไม่เคยได้รับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการดูแลผู้ป่วยต่อเนื่อง 5. ปัญหาอุปสรรคจากการปฏิบัติงานการดูแลผู้ป่วยต่อเนื่องที่บ้าน มีดังนี้ บทบาทของพยาบาลเยี่ยมบ้านไม่ชัดเจน, ผู้ป่วย/ผู้ดูแลไม่ได้ความร่วมมือ, ผู้ป่วยที่ต้องการการดูแลต่อเนื่องที่บ้านไม่ได้รับการส่งต่อ, พยาบาลไม่มีเวลาและไม่มีโอกาสในการทำวิจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purposes of this research were to study and compare of expected and actual nurses’ role in rendering home care of the patients. The study was also to find the problems of home care activities. The Major Findings. 1. Te professional nurses had expected nurses’ role on “Provider of Nursing Care" “Teaching" “Consultation" and “Supervision" in high level The roles on “Co-ordination" “Change Agent" and “Research" were in moderate level. 2. There was a statistical significant difference at .01 level between the expected and actual nurses’ role in rendering home care. The expectations mean score were higher than the actuals mean score. 3. There was no statistical significant difference between nurses as classified by their education background of public health nursing on the expected and actual nurses’ role in rendering home care. 4. There was no statistical significant difference between nurses an classified by their training of continuing home care on the expected and the actual nurses’ role in rendering home care. 5. The problems concern continuity home care were as follows : role ambiguous, no co-operation from the patients or from care-giver, the patients who need continuity care were not referring to health centers, and nurses had no time and no opportunity in doing research.
Creative Commons License