Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการปฏิบัติจริงเรื่องโภชนาการที่มีต่อการคิดวิเคราะห์และการเลือกรับประทานอาหารที่เหมาะสมกับวัยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF PRACTICAL LEARNING PROCESS ON NUTRITION TOWARD ANALYTICAL THINKING AND ADEQUATE FOOD SELECTION FOR SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1218
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการปฏิบัติจริงเรื่องโภชนาการที่มีต่อการคิดวิเคราะห์และการปฏิบัติในการเลือกรับประทานอาหารที่เหมาะสมกับวัยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย ธนบุรี จำนวน 70 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการปฏิบัติจริง จำนวน 35 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาแบบปกติ จำนวน 35 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการปฏิบัติจริง จำนวน 6 แผน แบบวัดการคิดวิเคราะห์และแบบวัดการปฏิบัติในการเลือกรับประทานอาหารที่เหมาะสมกับวัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการคิดวิเคราะห์และการปฏิบัติในการเลือกรับประทานอาหารที่เหมาะสมกับวัย ของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการคิดวิเคราะห์และการปฏิบัติในการเลือกรับประทานอาหารที่เหมาะสมกับวัย ของกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการคิดวิเคราะห์และการปฏิบัติในการเลือกรับประทานอาหารที่เหมาะสมกับวัย หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the effects of practical learning process on nutrition toward analytical thinking and adequate food selection for seventh grade students. The sample was the experimental students group and the control group students. The sample was 70 students in the seventh grade at Suankularb Wittayalai Thonburi School. The sample were divided into 2 groups, 35 students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the practical learning process while the others 35 students in the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching methods. The research instruments were composed of six activity plans using practical learning, analytical thinking test and adequate food selection test. Then data were analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the analytical thinking and adequate food selection of the experimental group after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level. The mean scores of the analytical thinking and adequate food selection of the control group after learning were found no significant difference than before at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the analytical thinking and adequate food selection of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than control group students at .05 level.
Creative Commons License