Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการชี้นำตนเองและการใช้ผลลัพธ์เป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะจำเป็นสำหรับครูหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a training model based on self-directed learning and outcome-based learning concepts to enhance essential competencies for vocational certificate teachers under office of the non-formal and informal education
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิธิดา จรุงเกียรติกุล
Second Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.72
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยที่ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสานมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะจำเป็นสำหรับครูหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมและประเมินผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้การฝึกอบรมตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการชี้นำตนเองและการใช้ผลลัพธ์เป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะจำเป็นสำหรับครูหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายต่อการพัฒนาครูหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือครูหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร นนทบุรี สมุทรปราการ สุมทรสาคร และฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 22 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม แบบทดสอบ และแบบประเมินผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมรรถนะจำเป็นสำหรับครูหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยประกอบด้วยความสามารถ 5 ด้าน คือ การออกแบบการเรียนรู้สำหรับผู้เรียนที่เป็นผู้ใหญ่ หลักการเรียนรู้สำหรับผู้เรียนที่เป็นผู้ใหญ่ การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการแสวงหาข้อมูลเพื่อเตรียมเนื้อหา การจัดทำแผนจัดการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาและใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ 2) รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะจำเป็นที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ หลักสูตร กระบวนการเรียนรู้ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และการประเมินผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ ผลการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นพบว่า สามารถเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะจำเป็นสำหรับครูหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพได้ โดยหลังจากการทดลองกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยในด้านความรู้สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 ด้านทักษะเชิงปฏิบัติการการจัดทำแผนจัดการเรียนรู้และสื่อการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับปานกลางและดีตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านการนำไปใช้ประเมินผลโดยผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง คือ ครูหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ผู้บังคับบัญชา และผู้เรียน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับดี นอกจากนี้การนำรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้จำเป็นต้องให้ความสำคัญกับผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้เพื่อการประยุกต์ใช้จริงกับการทำงาน และ 3) ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายต่อการพัฒนาครูหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ประกอบด้วยข้อเสนอแนะได้แก่ การมุ่งพัฒนาครูให้มีสมรรถนะตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของครูให้เข้าใจในเป้าหมายการพัฒนาแรงงานของสถานประกอบการ การจัดให้มีระบบและช่องทางในการสนุบสนุนการพัฒนาครู และการจัดให้มีระบบประเมินผลสมรรถนะตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research is a mixed method research which aims to 1) analyze the essential competencies for vocational certificate teachers under Office of the Non-Formal and Informal Education; 2) develop the training model in enhancing the essential competencies for vocational certificate teachers and to assess the exit learning outcome of vocational certificate teachers; and 3) propose the recommended policies for vocational certificate teacher development. The samples included 22 vocational certificate teachers under Office of the Non-Formal and Informal Education in Bangkok, Nonthaburi, Samutprakan, Samutsakhon and Chachoengsao. Research instruments consisted of interview form, questionnaire form, test form and evaluation form. The results were as follow: 1) the essential competencies of vocational certificate teachers under Office of the Non-Formal and Informal Education composed of adult learning design, adult learning principle application ICT for teaching preparation, instructional plan development and instructional media development; 2) the developed training model comprised of learning outcome, curriculum, teaching process, teaching activity and evaluation. The implementation result of the developed training model was proved effective in enhancing the essential competencies for vocational certificate teachers. The knowledge scores were reported a high differed significantly at 0.01 levels, while operational skills in an instructional plan development and instructional media development were reported as fair and good levels respectively. Application evaluated by vocational certificate teachers, supervisors and students were reported at good level. Besides, to implement the developed training model, it is needed to focus on the application as the exit learning outcome and evaluation process; and 3) the proposed policies for vocational certificate teachers development comprised of developing vocational certificate teachers’ competencies according to professional teacher standard, encouraging vocational certificate teachers’ understanding consistent with the labor development target, providing the channel for vocational certificate teacher development, and providing the evaluation system according to the professional teacher standard.
Creative Commons License