Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยและพัฒนาหลักสูตรการเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะตามทฤษฎีการศึกษาเพื่อสังคมที่ดีกว่าสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Research and development of public mind enhancement curriculum based on social meliorism theory for elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Second Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.223
Abstract
พัฒนาหลักสูตรตามทฤษฎีการศึกษาเพื่อสังคมที่ดีกว่า เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา และเพื่อประเมินคุณภาพของหลักสูตรกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนวัดลาดสนุ่น จำนวน 35 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ใช้เวลาในการทดลองจำนวน 64 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจ แบบสังเกตและประเมินความสามารถ และแบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบผสมผสานทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ โดยวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. หลักสูตรตามทฤษฎีการศึกษาเพื่อสังคมที่ดีกว่าเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา จัดให้นักเรียนใช้ความรู้ความสามารถในการทำสาธารณประโยชน์ โดยค้นหาความต้องการของชุมชน ศึกษาความรู้ที่จำเป็น และลงมือทำสาธารณประโยชน์ด้วยตนเอง จุดหมายของหลักสูตร ได้แก่ นักเรียนมีจิตสาธารณะตามองค์ประกอบ ต่อไปนี้ 1) ด้านการรู้ความสำคัญของจิตสาธารณะ 2) ด้านการตระหนักรู้ความต้องการสาธารณประโยชน์ของชุมชน 3) ด้านการตระหนักรู้สาระเนื้อหาที่จำเป็นในการสร้างสรรค์สาธารณประโยชน์ 4) ด้านการสร้างสรรค์สาธารณประโยชน์ และ 5) ด้านการติดตามผลการสร้างสรรค์สาธารณประโยชน์ 2. จากการทดลองใช้หลักสูตรตามทฤษฎีการศึกษาเพื่อสังคมที่ดีกว่า เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า หลังการทดลองใช้หลักสูตรนักเรียนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับจิตสาธารณะสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีความสามารถในการปรับปรุงสาธารณประโยชน์สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 60% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the public mind enhancement curriculum based on social meliorism theory for elementary school students, and to examine the effectiveness of the public mind enhancement curriculum. The target group was 35 students who studied in Prathomsuksa 5-6 (grades 5-6) at Wat Ladsanoon School, selected by purposive sampling technique. The experimental duration was 64 hours. The research instruments consisted of sets of test, observation and ability assessment form and journal of student. The data were statistically analyzed by using mix method of quantitative and qualitative by mean, standard deviation t-test and content analysis. Research findings were : 1. The public mind enhancement curriculum based on social meliorism theory arranged for learners to use their knowledge and abilities to improve public property. The learners have to search for the community requirements, construct knowledge and improve public property by themselves. The goals of the curriculum was the components of public mind as follows 1) acknowledgment of the importance of public mind 2) awareness of the community requirements on the public property 3) awareness of knowledge on improvement of the public property 4) working for improvement of public property 5) following up work of public property. The learning process based on Constructivist theory, constructionist theory and students as researchers approach. 2. The experimental result of public mind enhancement curriculum based on social meliorism theory found that the post public mind knowledge test scores were higher than pre test scores at .05 level of significance. The ability of improvement of public property was higher than 60% as indicated criteria at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS