Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษาโดยใช้ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาเป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a physical education instructional model based on theory of multiple intelligences to improve physical education learning achievement of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Second Advisor
พรรณราย ทรัพยะประภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.159
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษาโดยใช้ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาเป็นฐานและศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบดังกล่าวพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวัดบางสะแกใน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งสุ่มมาด้วยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษา โดยการสังเคราะห์สาระสำคัญของทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาและเชื่อมโยงสาระสำคัญที่สังเคราะห์ได้กับองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษา 2) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษา โดยเปรียบเทียบผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบนี้ และกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนโดยวิธีปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษา ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ความรู้ คุณธรรม เจตคติ ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหว และสมรรถภาพทางกาย และ 3) ประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษา โดยเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนที่ได้จากแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษา ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมโดยการทดสอบค่าที ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า1.การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษาโดยใช้ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาเป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา มีองค์ประกอบสำคัญ 4 ประการได้แก่ หลักการ ของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล วิเคราะห์ความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาด้วยการหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (item objective congruence) ได้ค่าเท่ากับ 0.71 นับว่าเป็นรูปแบบที่มีประสิทธิภาพและสามารถนำไปปรับใช้ได้ 2.ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ แสดงว่า 2.1) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามรูปแบบการเรียน การสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษาหลังการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 คือ ด้านความรู้ คุณธรรม เจตคติ ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหว (การเดินทรงตัว การวิ่งซิกแซก และการส่งลูก แชร์บอลกระทบผนัง) และสมรรถภาพทางกาย (การนั่งงอตัวไปข้างหน้า การเดิน/วิ่ง 600 เมตร การวิ่งเก็บของ และ การยืนกระโดดไกล ส่วนการลุก-นั่ง 30 วินาที มีค่าเฉลี่ยไม่แตกต่างกัน) 2.2) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษาหลังการทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนโดยวิธีปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ ด้านความรู้ คุณธรรม เจตคติ ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหว (การเดินทรงตัว การวิ่งซิกแซก และการส่งลูกแชร์บอลกระทบผนัง) และสมรรถภาพทางกาย (การเดิน/วิ่ง 600 เมตร และการวิ่งเก็บของ ส่วนการลุก-นั่ง 30 วินาที การนั่งงอตัวไปข้างหน้าและการยืนกระโดดไกล มีค่าเฉลี่ยไม่แตกต่างกัน)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop a physical education instructional model based on the Multiple Intelligences Theory and to study the effectiveness of this model to improve physical education learning achievement of the elementary school students. The samples were purposively selected from Prathomsuksa Four students of Wat-bangsakaenai School, under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolis. The research procedures were divided into three phases. They were: 1) developing of a physical education instructional model by synthesizing the notions of the Multiple Intelligences Theory and merging them with the components of a physical education instructional model, 2) experimenting of this model by comparing learning effectiveness between the experimental group instructed by this model and the control group instructed by the normal method. The lesson plans and the physical education learning achievement tests which included knowledge, moral, attitudes, movement skills, and physical fitness were used as the research instruments, and 3) evaluating effectiveness of a physical education instructional model by comparing differences among mean scores from the achievement tests between experimental and control groups by using t-test at .05 level of significance. The findings were as follows: 1. The instructional model consisted of 4 parts. They were the principles, the objectives, the processes, and the measurement and evaluation. The Item Objective Congruence (IOC) analysis of this model was 0.71, which confirmed that this model was effective and could be applied. 2.The effectiveness of this model was as follows: 2.1) the students who participated in the instructional model had higher posttest scores of physical education learning achievement significantly different at .05 level than their pretest scores in knowledge, moral, attitudes, movement skills (body balance, agility, and passing ball on board) and physical fitness (sit and reach, 600 meters walking/ running, shuttle running, and standing board jump) except 30 seconds modified sit-ups; 2.2) the students who participated in this model had higher scores of physical education learning achievement significantly different at .05 level than the students who did not participate in knowledge, moral, attitudes, movement skills (body balance, agility, and passing ball on board) and physical fitness (600 meters walking/ running and shuttle running) except 30 seconds modified sit-ups, sit and reach, and standing board jump.
Share
COinS