Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครู สำหรับสถานศึกษาที่ถ่ายโอนจากสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานไปสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a teacher empowerment model for educational institutions transferred from the Office of the Basic Education Commission to Local Administration Organizations
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.130
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูสำหรับสถานศึกษาที่ถ่ายโอนจากสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานไปสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นแบบผสมผสาน มีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 5 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย 1) การกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย 2) การศึกษาข้อมูลสภาพปัจจุบันการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูสำหรับสถานศึกษาที่ถ่ายโอนจากสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานไปสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น 3) การสร้างรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูในสถานศึกษาที่ถ่ายโอนจากสังกัดสำนัก งานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานไปสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น 4) การตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครู ในสถานศึกษาที่ถ่ายโอนจากสังกัดสำนัก งานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานไปสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และ 5) การปรับปรุงและนำเสนอรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูในสถานศึกษาที่ถ่ายโอนจากสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานไปสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสถิติบรรยายผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ รูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครู ในสถานศึกษาที่ถ่ายโอนจากสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานไปสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วน ดังนี้ 1. ความนำ 2. องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูสำหรับสถานศึกษาที่ถ่ายโอนจากสังกัดสำนักงานคณะ กรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานไปสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ (1) สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก (2) ปัจจัยนำเข้า ( Input ) ในการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ (3) กระบวนการ (Process) (4) ผลผลิต (Output) และ (5) ข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูสำหรับสถานศึกษาที่ถ่ายโอนจากสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานไปสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น 3. แนวทางการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ และ 4. เงื่อนไขและข้อจำกัดของรูปแบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to development of a teacher empowerment model for educational institutions transferred from the office of the basic education commission to local administration organizations. The research protocol is an integrate type including 5 processes.1) Determining a conceptual framework 2) Searching for the information of a teacher empowerment for educational institutions transferred from the office of the basic education commission to local administration organizations at the present time. 3) Creating a teacher empowerment model for educational institutions transferred from the office of the basic education commission to local administration organizations. 4)Evaluating the practicability and possibility the teacher empowerment model for educational institutions transferred from the office of the basic education commission to local administration organizations and 5)Improving and presenting the teacher empowerment model for educational institutions transferred from the office of the basic education commission to local administration organizations. The material used in this research are an analysis of documents Interview form and questionnaire. Data were analyzed by both content analysis and Descriptive statistics. The results are a teacher empowerment model for educational institutions transferred from the office of the basic education commission to local administration organizations which composed of 4 parts; 1. Introduction 2. The contents of a teacher empowerment model for educational institutions transferred from the office of the basic education commission to local administration organizations are described as followed (1) External factors (2) Input in enhancing empower (3) Process (4) Output and (5) Feedback from a teacher empowerment for educational institutions transferred from the office of the basic education commission to local administration organizations 3. Practice model and 4. Condition and limitation.
Creative Commons License