Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดทำสารนิทัศน์การเรียนรู้ของเด็กโดยครูอนุบาล ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the documentation of children’s learning by preschool teachers in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศิลักษณณ์ ขยันกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.86
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาการจัดทำสารนิทัศน์การเรียนรู้ของเด็กโดยครูอนุบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร ใน 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ การวางแผน การจัดเก็บร่องรอยการเรียนรู้ การไตร่ตรองสะท้อนความคิด และการนำสารนิทัศน์การเรียนรู้ของเด็กไปใช้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูอนุบาล จำนวน 500 คน ในโรงเรียน 4 สังกัด ได้แก่ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน สำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสำรวจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ครูอนุบาลในโรงเรียนทั้ง 4 สังกัด จัดทำสารนิทัศน์การเรียนรู้ของเด็กอย่างเป็นไปในทางเดียวกันโดยมีเป้าหมายหลักเพื่อการประเมินพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก ครูอนุบาลจัดทำสารนิทัศน์การเรียนรู้ของเด็ก ดังนี้1) การวางแผน โดยกำหนดกิจกรรมที่ต้องการเก็บรวมถึงออกแบบเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการบันทึกและสังเกตพฤติกรรมเด็ก2)การจัดเก็บร่องรอยการเรียนรู้ โดยจัดเก็บหลักฐานการเรียนรู้จากผลงานศิลปะและภาพถ่ายของเด็ก ครูอนุบาลมิได้จดบันทึกพฤติกรรมหรือคำพูดของเด็กขณะสอน 3) การไตร่ตรองสะท้อนความคิด โดยคัดเลือกผลงานเด็ก แต่มิได้สะท้อนความคิดเห็นต่อผลงานหรือหลักฐานการเรียนรู้นั้น ๆ 4) การนำสารนิทัศน์การเรียนรู้ของเด็กไปใช้ โดยประมวลเป็นสมุดรายงานพัฒนาการเด็กรายบุคคลและพอร์ตโฟลิโอของเด็กรายบุคคล แล้วจึงนำไปใช้ในการประเมินพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก สื่อสารกับผู้ปกครอง และรับการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the documentation of children’s learning by preschool teachers in Bangkok metropolis in four areas;1) planning 2) documenting 3) reflecting and 4) using the documentation. Samples were 500 preschool teachers in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Office of the Private Education Commission, Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan and Commission on Higher Education. Research instruments were questionnaire form, interview form, and survey form. Data were analyzed by frequency and percentage.The results of the research showed that preschool teachers under all 4 commissions documented children’s learning to assess child development and learning. The documentation processes were as follows;1) planning by determining activities including desiging tools used in recording and observing children behaviors.2) documenting by collecting learning evidences from children’s art works and photos. They did not record children behaviors or children’s words during the activities.3) reflecting by selecting children’s work but did not reflect on the their learning.4) using the documentation by compiling data in children’s report and individual portfolio and then used to assess child development and learning, communicate with parents and prepare for quality assurance.
Creative Commons License