Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาวิเคราะห์แบบแผนการรุกหน้าตาข่ายในการแข่งขันเซปักตะกร้อชิงถ้วยพระราชทานคิงส์คัพ ครั้งที่ 24
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analytical study of front net offensive pattern in Sepak Takraw competition in the 24th King's Cup Tournament
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัชชัย โกมารทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1372
Abstract
ศึกษาวิเคราะห์แบบแผนการรุกหน้าตาข่ายในการแข่งขันเซปักตะกร้อชิงถ้วยพระราชทานคิงส์คัพ ครั้งที่ 24 ดำเนินการวิจัยเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรก ศึกษาแบบแผนการรุกหน้าตาข่ายจากเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ขั้นตอนที่สอง วิเคราะห์แบบแผนการรุกหน้าตาข่ายในการแข่งขันเซปักตะกร้อชิงถ้วยพระราชทานคิงส์คัพ ครั้งที่ 24 จากการแข่งขันจริง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ทีมเซปักตะกร้อ 5 ชาติ ได้แก่ ทีมชาติไทย ทีมชาติมาเลเซีย ทีมชาติเกาหลีใต้ ทีมชาติญี่ปุ่น และทีมชาติลาว รวมการแข่งขันจำนวน 142 เซต จากการแข่งขันรวม 32 เกมส์การแข่งขัน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการบันทึกภาพการแข่งขันจากสนามแข่งขันจริงทุกครั้งที่มีการแข่งขัน นำแผ่นวีซีดีบันทึกการแข่งขันมาแปลงเป็นไฟล์เอวีไอ และใช้โปรแกรม Focus X2 version 1.5 บันทึกข้อมูลต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องลงในคอมพิวเตอร์ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. จากการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ทางเอกสาร พบแบบแผนการรุกหน้าตาข่ายในการแข่งขันเซปักตะกร้อที่นิยมใช้ในปัจจุบันมีทั้งหมด 12 แบบแผนคือ 1) แบบแผนซ้ายรับ ซ้ายตั้ง ขวารุก 2) แบบแผนซ้ายรับ หลังตั้ง ขวารุก 3) แบบแผนขวารับ ซ้ายตั้ง ขวารุก 4) แบบแผนขวารับ หลังตั้ง ขวารุก 5) แบบแผนหลังรับ ซ้ายตั้ง ขวารุก 6) แบบแผนหลังรับ หลังตั้ง ขวารุก 7) แบบแผนขวารับ ขวาตั้ง ซ้ายรุก 8) แบบแผนขวารับ หลังตั้ง ซ้ายรุก 9) แบบแผนซ้ายรับ ขวาตั้ง ซ้ายรุก 10) แบบแผนซ้ายรับ หลังตั้ง ซ้ายรุก 11) แบบแผนหลังรับ ขวาตั้ง ซ้ายรุก และ 12) แบบแผนหลังรับ หลังตั้ง ซ้ายรุก 2. จากการศึกษาวิเคราะห์การเล่นจริงในการแข่งขันเซปักตะกร้อชิงถ้วยพระราชทานคิงส์คัพ ครั้งที่ 24 สามารถจำแนกแบบแผนการรุกหน้าตาข่ายได้เป็น 2 ประเภทใหญ่ โดยส่วนใหญ่เป็นแบบแผนการรุกหน้าตาข่ายหลังจากการรับลูกเสิร์ฟ (93.55%) รองลงมาเป็นแบบแผนการรุกหน้าตาข่ายจากการเล่นตามปกติ (6.45%) แบบแผนการรุกหน้าตาข่ายในภาพรวมพบว่า แบบแผนการรุกหน้าตาข่ายหลังจากการรับลูกเสิร์ฟที่นิยมใช้มากที่สุดคือ แบบแผนหลังรับ ซ้ายตั้ง ขวารุก (38.64%) ส่วนแบบแผนการรุกหน้าตาข่ายจากการเล่นตามปกติที่นิยมใช้มากที่สุด คือแบบแผนซ้ายรับ ซ้ายตั้ง ขวารุก (43.86%) และยังพบแบบแผนการรุกหน้าตาข่ายหลังจากการรับลูกเสิร์ฟที่ค้นพบใหม่ คือแบบแผนซ้ายรับ ขวาตั้ง ขวารุก ด้วย 3. ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรุกหน้าตาข่ายหลังจากการรับลูกเสิร์ฟที่ทำคะแนนได้มากที่สุด พบว่าส่วนใหญ่ใช้รูปแบบการยืนรับลูกเป็นแบบ เอ คือตำแหน่งหน้าซ้ายกับตำแหน่งหน้าขวายืนเท่ากันโดยยืนสูงใกล้ตาข่าย ตำแหน่งหลังยืนต่ำใกล้กับเส้นหลัง (41.72%) ใช้ทักษะการรับลูกด้วยข้างเท้าด้านใน (41.60%) ใช้ทักษะการตั้งลูกตะกร้อด้วยข้างเท้าด้านใน (59.12%) พื้นที่ในการตั้งลูกใช้พื้นที่หลังซ้าย (16.81%) ลักษณะของลูกที่ตั้งขึ้นระดับสูง (48.73%) พื้นที่ที่ใช้ในการรุกใช้พื้นที่หน้ากลาง (42.80%) ทักษะการรุกหน้าตาข่าย ใช้การฟาด (28.30%) สำาหรับปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรุกหน้าตาข่ายจากการเล่นตามปกติที่ทำคะแนนได้มากที่สุด พบว่าส่วนใหญ่ใช้รูปแบบการยืนรับลูกเป็นแบบอื่นๆ (70.18%) ใช้ทักษะการรับเสิร์ฟด้วยข้างเท้าด้านใน (56.14%) ใช้ทักษะการตั้งลูกตะกร้อด้วยข้างเท้าด้านใน (70.18%) พื้นที่ในการตั้งลูกใช้พื้นที่หลังซ้าย (28.05%) ลักษณะของลูกที่ตั้งขึ้นระดับสูง (57.90%) พื้นที่ที่ใช้ในการรุกใช้พื้นที่หน้ากลาง (57.90%) ทักษะการรุกหน้าตาข่าย ใช้การฟาด (38.60%)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze the Sepak Takraw front net offensive pattern in Sapak takraw in the 24th King’s Cup Tournament. There were 2 steps of the researching process : the first step was to study the front net offensive pattern by researching interview documents and related research work and the second step was to analyze the Sepak Takraw front net offensive pattern in the 24th King’s Cup Tournament from live matches. The samplers used in the research were 5 National Sepak Takraw teams including Thailand, Malaysia, South Korea, Japanese and Laos in all matches. There were about 142 sets from 32 matches and data collected by recording video of the real matches then transferred into VCD and AVI file to be analyzed by Focus X2 Version 1.5 Program. Analyzed data were then statistically analyzed by frequency and percentages. The results were as follow : 1. From analytical study of the documents, there were 12 popular patterns in Sepak takraw front net offensive patterns as follow : 1) left front receiving, left front setting and right front offensing 2) left front receiving, back setting and right front offensing 3) right front receiving, left front setting and right front offensing 4) right front receiving, back setting and right front offensing 5) back receiving, left front setting and right front offensing 6) back receiving, back setting and right front offensing 7) right front receiving, right front setting and left front offensing 8) right front receiving, back setting and left front offensing 9) left front receiving, right front setting and left front offensing 10) left front receiving, back setting and left front offensing 11) back receiving, right front setting and player left front offensing 12) back receiving, back setting and left front offensing. 2. From analytical study of the live competition in the Sepak takraw in the 24th King’s Cup Tournament, it was enabled to divide the front net offensive patterns into 2 types as follow : the major type was the front net offensive pattern after receiving the serving ball (93.55%), the minor type was the front net offensive pattern in regular play (6.45%). In the whole picture of the front net offensive pattern, it was found that the most popular pattern after receiving the serving ball used by back receiving was left front setting and right front offensing (38.64%). The most popular pattern in regular play used by left front receiving was left front setting and right front offensing (43.86%). New front net offensive pattern was found to be left front receiving, right front setting and right front offensing. 3. Factors influencing the highest score of the front net offensive after receiving the serving ball were as follow: a standing pattern of receiving the ball in A-form ( left front and right front standing near to the net while back standing near to the back line) (41.72%), the receiving skill with inner foot side (41.60%), the skill of setting with inner foot side (59.12%), the setting area with left back area (16.81%), the setting form of high level (48.73%), the front net offensive area at the middle front (42.80%), the front net offensive skill with somersault (28.30%). Factors influencing the highest score of the front net offensive in regular play were as follow: various standing pattern forms (70.18%), the receiving skill with inner foot side (56.14%), the skill of setting with inner foot side (70.18%), the setting area with left back area (28.05%), the setting form of high level (57.90%), the front net offensive area at the middle front (57.90%), and the front net offensive skill with somersault (38.60%).
Share
COinS