Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการป้องกันปัญหาการติดเกมคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้วิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือแบบทีมสัมฤทธิ์ที่มีต่อนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of computer games-addicted preventive program by applying cooperative learning method of student teams-achievement divisions on prathom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.100
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการป้องกันปัญหาการติดเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้วิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือแบบทีมสัมฤทธิ์ ที่มีต่อนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างโปรแกรมการป้องกันปัญหาการติดเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้วิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือแบบทีมสัมฤทธิ์ 2) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม และ 3) การปรับปรุงโปรแกรม ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2550 โรงเรียนพระตำหนักสวนกุหลาบ มหามงคล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบความรู้ ความเข้าใจ เรื่องเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ และสถานการณ์ปัญหาเด็กติดเกมในปัจจุบัน และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมในการป้องกันตนเองจากการติดเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพัฒนาการความรู้ ความเข้าใจ เรื่องเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ และสถานการณ์ปัญหาเด็กติดเกมในปัจจุบัน ของนักเรียนทั้งในกลุ่มย่อยและนักเรียนรวมทั้งห้อง หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพัฒนาการความรู้ ความเข้าใจ เรื่องเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ และสถานการณ์ปัญหาเด็กติดเกมในปัจจุบันของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือ ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. พัฒนาการทักษะชีวิตในการป้องกันตนเองจากการติดเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ของนักเรียนทั้งในกลุ่มย่อย และนักเรียนรวมทั้งห้อง หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. พัฒนาการทักษะชีวิตในการป้องกันตนเองจากการติดเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ของนักเรียน หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือ ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในขั้นที่ 2 นำมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องได้เป็น โปรแกรมการป้องกันปัญหาการติดเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้วิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือแบบทีมสัมฤทธิ์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the result of computer games-addicted preventive program by applying a learning model as a cooperatively achieving team for fifth grade students. There were three investigating steps for the research: (1) Constructing the computer games-addicted preventive program by applying cooperative learning method of student teams-achievement divisions. (2) Testing the program, and (3) Improving the program. The sample of the study was twenty fifth grade students in academic year 2007 from Phratamnak Suankularb Mahamongkol School, which is under Nakornpathom education area 2. The research tool is a test measuring the students' knowledge and understanding about the present situation of game addict. Also, there were behavior observing plan for each student to observe and prevent oneself from computer game addiction. The data collected from step 2 investigations was analyzed in terms of statistic results by comparing means, standard deviation and T-test. The results revealed as follows: 1. Means of the student groups related to knowledge and understanding of computer games and present situations of the children addicted to these games after participating the research program were significantly higher (P ≤ 0.05) than those of the students before taking the program. 2. There was a higher significantly different mean of the student groups involved in knowledge and understanding of computer games and present situations of the children addicted to these games after joining the program (P ≤ 0.05) than that of referred criteria, which is 70%. 3. Means of skilled life of the students for preventing themselves from computer game addiction after participating the program were significantly higher (P ≤ 0.05) than those of the groups before participating the program. 4. There was a higher significantly different mean of skilled life of the students for preventing themselves from computer game addiction after participating the program (P ≤ 0.05) than that of referred criteria, which is 70%. The data of the step No. 2 was improved further for constructing the program that prevented the problems of children addiction to computer games by using the learning method of a cooperatively achieving team.
Share
COinS