Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการประเมินพัฒนาการเด็กอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of child development assessment in the learning reform schools for developing quality of learners under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commision
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรชา ตุลานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.71
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการประเมินพัฒนาการเด็กอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียน ด้านการวางแผน การดำเนินงาน การนำผลการประเมินพัฒนาการไปใช้และปัญหาที่พบ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูอนุบาล 318 คน จาก 142 โรงเรียนเครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต และแบบศึกษาเอกสารนำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้ มาแจกแจงความถี่และคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม (n = 318) พบว่า ครูมีการวางแผน มีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการและเครื่องมือที่หลากหลาย ประเมินพัฒนาการเด็กครอบคลุมพัฒนาการทุกด้าน โดยปัญหาที่พบ คือ ครูมีภาระงานมาก แต่จากการสัมภาษณ์สังเกตกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และศึกษาเอกสาร (n = 8) ไม่พบการวางแผน สำหรับการดำเนินงาน ครูมืการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประเมิน พัฒนาการลงในแบบันทึกพัฒนาการ แต่ไม่พบการจดบันทึก การสรุปและการแปลความหมายข้อมูล ส่วนการนำผลการประเมินพัฒนาการเด็กไปใช้ พบว่า ครูรายงานผลการประเมินให้แก่ผู้ปกครอง และผู้บริหาร นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ครูมีความเข้าใจที่คลาดเคลื่อนเกี่ยวกับการประเมินพัฒนาการเด็กอยู่บ้าง ได้แก่ ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับพัฒนาการเด็ก ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการทดสอบ และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการใช้แฟ้มสะสมผลงานเด็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study child development assessment in the Learning Reform Schools for Developing Quality of Learners in term of planning, operation, application and problems. The sample were 318 teachers from 142 schools. The instruments used in this study were a questionnaire, an interviewing form, an observation form and a document analysis form. The data was analyzed using frequency and percentage. The questionnaires data (n = 318) indicated that teachers planned the assessment, collected data through various methods and instruments and did the assessment that covered all of the child development domains while reported having problem concerning duty overloaded. However, the data from the interview, observation and document analysis (n = 8) did not find the assessment planning. For the assessment operation, teachers performed data collecting and evaluating using child development record forms but did not record, summarize nor interpret the collected data. For the application of the assessment results, the teachers reported the outcome to parents and school administrators. It was also found that teachers misunderstood certain child development assessment concepts such as knowledge and understanding of child development, test and portfolio.
Share
COinS