Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กระบวนการสอนอ่านแบบปฏิบัติการ ที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาลาวของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิต มหาวิทยาลัยแห่งชาติ ดงโดก เวียงจันทน์ สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using reading workshop instructional process on Lao language reading comprehension of fifth grade students in national university of Laos dongdok campus demonstration primary school ,vientiane, Lao people's democratic republic
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.94
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการสอนอ่านแบบปฏิบัติการที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาลาวของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2549 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งชาติดงโดก เวียงจันทน์ สาะารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาวจำนวน 110 คน แบ่งเป้น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองเป็นกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนอ่านแบบปฏิบัติการ และกลุ่มควบคุมเป็นกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนอ่านแบบปกติ โดยใช้เวลาในการทดลองทั้งสิ้น 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่งเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนน ความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจภาษาลาวของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการสอนอ่านแบบปฏิบัติการสูงกว่าความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจภาษาลาวของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการสอนอ่านแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจหลังการสอนอ่านแบบปฏิบัติการมีคะแนนผ่านเกณฑ์ 50 % ขึ้นไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of research was to study Lao language comprehension of the fifth grade students taught by reading workshop instruction process. Samples of 110 fifth grade students, academic year 2006 in demonstration primary school Vientiane Lao people's democratic republic were divided in two groups. The experimental group was taught by reading workshop instructional process on reading comprehension and the control group was taught using the conventional method. The experiment was conducted for 10 weeks. The research instrment used was reading comprehension ability test. Data was analyzed using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The result indicated that Lao language reading comprehension mean score of fifth grade student who were instructed by reading workshop instructional process on reading comprehension were significantly higher than those being instructed using the conventional method at the level of .05 . Lao language reading comprehension mean scores of the experimental group were higher than the set scores of 50%.
Share
COinS