Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of foam rolling and dynamic stretching on leg muscular performance in futsal players
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิกร อาภานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1105
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการอบอุ่นร่างกายด้วยโฟมโรลลิ่งและการอบอุ่นร่างกายด้วยการยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อแบบมีการเคลื่อนไหวที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพของกล้ามเนื้อขาในนักกีฬาฟุตซอล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักฟุตซอลของสโมสรมหาวิทยาลัยเกษมบัณฑิต เพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 18-25 ปี จำนวน 18 คน โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างทำการทดลองทั้ง 2 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ การอบอุ่นร่างกายด้วยโฟมโรลลิ่ง และการอบอุ่นร่างกายด้วยการยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อแบบมีการเคลื่อนไหว และทำการทดสอบสมรรถภาพของกล้ามเนื้อขาทันทีหลังจากการทดลองโดยการทดลองแต่ละรูปแบบมีระยะเวลาห่างกันอย่างน้อย 1 สัปดาห์ และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (Paired Samples t-test) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของระยะการเคลื่อนไหวข้อเข่าขาขวาหลังการทดลองทันทีของการอบอุ่นร่างกายด้วยโฟมโรลลิ่ง และการอบอุ่นร่างกายด้วยการยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อแบบมีการเคลื่อนไหว แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าเฉลี่ยของระยะการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อสะโพกขาซ้ายและขาขวา ระยะการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเข่าขาซ้าย ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ความสามารถในการเปลี่ยนทิศทาง และความเร็วหลังการทดลองทันทีของการอบอุ่นร่างกายด้วยโฟมโรลลิ่ง และการอบอุ่นร่างกายด้วยการยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อแบบมีการเคลื่อนไหว ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 การอบอุ่นร่างกายด้วยโฟมโรลลิ่ง และการอบอุ่นร่างกายด้วยการยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อแบบมีการเคลื่อนไหวช่วยเพิ่มระยะการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อสะโพก ระยะการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเข่า ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ความสามารถในการเปลี่ยนทิศทาง ความเร็ว ในนักกีฬาฟุตซอลได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to investigate and compare effects of warming up using foam rolling and warming up with dynamic stretching on leg muscular performance in futsal players. The experiment subjects of this study are eighteen futsal players from Kasembundit University (age 18-25 years). All subjects were tested in both experiments; warm-up using foam rolling and warm-up with dynamic stretching, and measured leg muscle performance immediately after the experiment, with each experiment having a minimum of 1 week apart and statistical analysis by calculating mean, standard deviation and Paired Samples t-test by using test a significant different at .05 level. The average value range of motion of right knee joints after the instant experiment of warm-up using foam rolling and warm-up with dynamic stretching were significantly different level of .05. The average value range of motion of left and right hip joints, range of motion of left knee joints, agility, change of direction, and speed after the instant experiment of warm-up using foam rolling and warm-up with dynamic stretching were not significantly different level of .05. Warming up using foam rolling and warming up with dynamic stretching help to increase range of motion of hip joints, range of motion of knee joints, agility, change of direction and speed in futsal players.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.