Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ละครแก้บนที่ศาลหลักเมืองกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Lakorn Kae-Bon at City Shrine
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรพล วิรุฬห์รักษ์
Second Advisor
ทองใบ เรืองนนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.748
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาที่มาของละครแก้บนที่ศาลหลักเมืองกรุงเทพมหานคร กลวิธีและขั้นตอนในการแสดง ตลอดจนองค์ประกอบของละครแก้บน อันมีรูปแบบที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวเพื่อธำรงรักษาไว้ซึ่งคุณค่าของศิลปะการแสดงละครแก้บน อันเป็นมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมของประเทศชาติ การแสดงละครแก้บนเป็นศิลปะการแสดงชนิดหนึ่งที่ผู้ขอพรใช้เป็นเครื่องตอบแทนบุญคุณสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ที่อำนวยพรให้สัมฤทธิ์ผลหลังจากที่บนบานไว้ ละครแก้บน ณ ศาลหลักเมืองนี้มีมาตั้งแต่ประมาณ พ.ศ. 2450 ในความดูแลของกรมวัง ต่อมาได้โอนมาอยู่ในความดูแลขององค์การสงเคราะห์ทหารผ่านศึก ในปี พ.ศ. 2503 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ละครแก้บนที่ศาลหลักเมืองนี้มี 2 ลักษณะคือ แสดงเป็นรำถวายมือและแสดงเป็นละครรำ รำถวายมือเป็นการรำประกอบเพลงช้าเพลงเร็ว-ลาและเพลงระบำเบ็ดเตล็ด การแสดงละครที่พบว่ามี 3 แบบคือ ละครชาตรี ละครชาตรีปนละครนอก ละครชาตรีปนพันทางผสมลิเก ละครที่ศาลหลักเมืองมีแสดงเป็นประจำทุกวัน โดยหมุนเวียนกันแสดง 4 คณะ มีผู้แสดงรวมทั้งสิ้น ประมาณ 84 คน ซึ่งมีอายุระหว่าง 12-75 ปี และมีแนวโน้มว่าผู้แสดงรุ่นใหม่ซึ่งมีอายุน้อยจะเข้ามาเป็นผู้แสดงมากขึ้น อันเนื่องจากกฎระเบียบใหม่ขององค์การสงเคราะห์ทหารผ่านศึกที่กำลังแก้ไขในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis focuses on the studying of the origin, performance technique, structure and elements of Lakorn Kae-bon at Bangkok City shrine, which has its specifical identity in order to maintain the art of Lakorn Kae-bon as a national cultural heritage. Lakorn Kae-bon is one of the performing arts that the washiper presents to the deities as a token of thank after the washiper ’ s request is fulfilled. Lakorn Kae-bon appeared at this shrine since 1907 under the supervision of the Office of the Royal Household and was transferred to the War Veterans Organization of Thailand in 1960. Lakorn Kae-bon at the City shrine has two different kinds of performance, dance and dance drama. Dance called Ramtawai-mue is based mainly upon Pleng Cha, Pleng Reo and other Songs for dance suites. Dance Drama or Lakorn can be categorized in to three styles: Lakorn Chatri, Lakorn Chatri mixed with Lakorn-Nok and Lakorn chatri mixed with Pun-Tang and Likay. Lakorn Kae-bon at the City shrine performed alternately by four companies everday. Performers including musicians are about eighty-four people with age ranges from twelve to seventy-five old. There is a tendency that more younger generation will become LakornKae-bon performers due to the new regulation of the War Vaterans Organization of Thailand.
ISBN
9745838438
Share
COinS