Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของแก๊สคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ต่อการเจริญของสายใย และการเกิดปุ่มดอกของเห็ดฟาง Volvariella volvacea เห็ดโคน Temitomyces sp. และเห็ดลูกผสมที่เกิดจากการรวมโปรโตพลาสต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The influence of carbon dioxide on growth and fruiting primodial initiation of Volvariella volvacea, Temitomyces sp., and their Fusants
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมาลี พิชญางกูร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.594
Abstract
การเจริญของสายใยเห็ดฟาง (Volvariella volvacea; V) เห็ดโคน (Termitomyces sp.) เห็ดโคนที่ได้จากการรีเจนเนอเรท Tl, T3, T3A, T3B และเห็ดลูกผสมสายพันธุ์ VTl(4y), VTl(4yt), VTl(7), VTl(7t) ที่เลี้ยงบนอาหารวุ้น PDA ในตู้ทดลองขนาด 25x50x25 ซ.ม. ในระบบกึ่งเปิด-ปิดเป็นเวลา 6-8 วัน และระบบปิดเป็นเวลา 5-6 วันตามลำดับ เก็บแก๊สที่เกิดขึ้นในตู้ทดลองแต่ละวันไปวิเคราะห์ด้วยเครื่องแก๊สโครมาโตการฟ (Gas chromatograph) พบว่า CO2 ที่เกิดขึ้นนี้ไม่มีผลยับยั้งต่อการเจริญของสายใยในแต่ละสายพันธุ์ในทั้ง 2 ระบบ และจะเห็นชัดในระบบเปิด CO2 จะส่งเสริมการเจริญของสายใยของเห็ดทุกสายพันธุ์ ในการหมักไส้นุ่นเวลา 4 วัน เพื่อใช้เป็นอาหารในการเลี้ยงเห็ด พบว่าอัตราส่วนของคาร์บอนต่อไนโตรเจนที่เหมาะสมประมาณ 16:1 ความชื้นประมาณ 70% เมื่อนำมาปลูกเห็ดฟาง เห็ดโคนสายพันธุ์ Tl, T3, T3A และเห็ดลูกผสมสายพันธุ์ VTl(4y), VTl(4yt), VTl(7), VTl(7t) ในตู้ควบคุมอุณหภูมิ 32ํซ. เป็นเวลา 5 วัน จนสายใยเจริญเต็มถุงอาหาร แล้วนำเข้าเลี้ยงในตู้ทดลองที่แปรความเข้มข้นของ CO2 เป็นช่วง 0.06-0.13, 0.2-0.5, 0.5-0.7, 0.7-0.8, 1.1-1.9% และตัวควบคุม 2-7% พบว่าเห็ดฟางมีการสร้างปุ่มดอกได้ดีทุกช่วงความเข้มข้นของ CO2 ยกเว้นตัวควบคุมที่ไม่พบการสร้าปุ่มดอก และพบว่าที่เข้มข้น CO2 0.7-0.8% เห็ดฟางมีการสร้างปุ่มดอกได้ที่สุด พบ 22 ปุ่มดอก และมี 12 ปุ่มดอกที่พัฒนาเป็นดอกเห็ดที่สมบูรณ์ ส่วนเห็ดโคนสายพันธุ์ Tl พบว่ามีการสร้างปุ่มดอกได้ดีที่สุดในช่วง CO2 0.06-0.13% พบ 11 ปุ่มดอก แต่ไม่มีการพัฒนาของปุ่มดอก เห็ดโคนสายพันธุ์ T3A พบว่ามีการสร้างปุ่มดอกได้ดีทุกช่วง CO2 แต่สร้างปุ่มดอกได้ดีที่สุดที่ CO2 0.5-0.7% พบการพัฒนาของปุ่มดอกไปเป็นดอกเห็ด 50 ปุ่มดอก แต่มีส่วนครีบดอกกลับด้านกับดอกเห็ดปกติ เห็ดลูกผสมสายพันธุ์ VTl(4y) และ VTl(4yt), มีการสร้างปุ่มดอกได้มากที่สุดช่วงความเข้มข้น CO2 0.5-0.7% แต่ไม่พบการพัฒนาของปุ่มดอก เห็ดลูกผสมสายพันธุ์ VTl(7) มีการสร้างปุ่มดอกมากที่สุดที่ CO2 เข้มข้น 0.2-0.5% แต่ไม่พบการพัฒนาของปุ่มดอก เห็ดลูกผสมสายพันธุ์ VTl(7t) มีการสร้างปุ่มดอกมากที่สุดที่ CO2 0.7-0.8% และมีการพัฒนาของปุ่มดอกไปเป็นดอกเห็ดเพียง 1 ดอก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The mycelial growth of Volvariella volracea (V), Termitomyces sp. (Tl, T3), Termitomyces sp. regenerated strain (T3A, T3B) and fusant strain VTl(4y), VTl(4yt), VTl(7), VTl(7t) grew on PDA agar plate and kept them in the cultivated chamber of size 25x50x25 cm. The experiment for mycelial growth was planned in to systems; a semi open-closed system for 6-8 days, and closed system for 5-6 days. Gas CO2 from chamber were daily sampled by syringe and transferred to anaerobic Bellco tubes, then analysed by Gas Chromatograph (GC). No effect of increasing CO2 on inhibition mycelial growth of mushroom in both systems; however, the high CO2 content up to 3.5% in close system promoted the mycelial growth of very strains. Substrate for mushroom cultivation was kapork waste 4 day fermented compost. The suitable compost for cultivation was C/N ratio at 16:1, moisture content 70%. Cultivation of V. volvancea, Termitomyces sp. strain Tl, T3, T3A and fusant strain VTl(4y), VTl(4yt), VTl(7), VTl(7t) in the incubator chamber controlled temperature 32 C for 5 days until the growth of mycelium filled up plastic bag containing compost then transfeering all cultivation in the chambers with varying CO2 concentration in the range of 0.06-0.13, 0.2-0.5, 0.5-0.7, 0.7-0.8, 1.1-1.9% and CO2 of 2-7% in the control were performed. It was found that V. volvacea produced fruiting primodia in every concentration of CO2 but could not found in the control. In the chamber of CO2 concentration of 0.7-0.8% V. volvacea produced highest number of 336 fruiting primidia and 12 of them developed to the mature stage. Termitomyces sp. strain Tl produced highest fruiting primodia at CO2 concentration 0.06-0.13% but not any of them developed. T3 were not found to form highest fruiting primodia in every CO2 concentration. Furthermore, T3A produced the highest of fruiting primodia at CO2 concentration 0.5-0.7% and developed to mature mushrooms but their up side down gills were observed. In the fusants strain VTl(4y), and VTl(4yt) produced highest of fruiting primodia at CO2 concentration 0.05-0.7% but could not developed. Strain VTl(7), produced highest number of fruiting primodia at the CO2 concentration 0.2-0.5% and could not found any development. Strain VTl(7t) produced highest number of fruiting primodia in the CO2 concentration 0.7-0.8% and only one fruiting primodia developed to the mature stage.
Share
COinS