Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการปราศรัยหาเสียงเลือกตั้งผู้แทนราษฎร ตามแนวชาติพันธุ์วรรณนาแห่งการสื่อสาร : กรณีศึกษาผู้สมัครพรรคพลังธรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Ethnography of communication approach to the general election campaign speech : Palang Dharma candidates
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรา ประสิทธิ์รัฐสินธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.804
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างของสถานการณ์สื่อสาร "การปราศรัยหาเสียงเลือกตั้ง" ว่าประกอบด้วยเหตุการณ์สื่อสารอะไรบ้าง และเรียงลำดับอย่างไร รวมทั้งพรรณนารูปแบบและองค์ประกอบของเหตุการณ์สื่อสารต่างๆ ในการปราศรัยหาเสียงบนเวที และเพื่อวิเคราะห์วัจนลีลาขอภาษาในการปราศรัยหาเสียงเลือกตั้ง ในการวิจัยผู้วิจัยใช้ข้อมูลจากการปราศรัยหาเสียงเลือกตั้งครั้งพิเศษของพรรคพลังธรรมที่อาคารนิมิตรบุตร สนามกีฬาแห่งชาติ เมื่อวันพุธที่ 19 สิงหาคม 2535 เวลา 17.00-19.00 น. จากผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่าสถานการณ์สื่อสาร "การปราศรัยหาเสียงเลือกตั้งบนเวที" ประกอบด้วยเหตุการณ์สื่อสารทั้งหมด 17 เหตุการณ์ ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยยึดเกณฑ์การเปลี่ยนของผู้ร่วมสถานการณ์หลักวัตถุประสงค์และเนื้อหา ในการแยกเหตุการณ์สื่อสารออกจากกัน เหตุการณ์สื่อสารทั้งหมดสามารถจัดประเภทของเหตุการณ์ได้เป็น 4 ประเภทใหญ่ๆ คือ การกล่าวเปิด การปราศรัย การแนะนำและการสรุป จากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของการสื่อสารแต่ละประเภทพบว่า องค์ประกอบของชนิดของเหตุการณ์ หัวเรื่อง วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหาการสื่อสาร การลำดับวัจนกรรม จะเป็นลักษณะเฉพาะของแต่ละเหตุการณ์ ในขณะที่องค์ประกอบรูปแบบการสื่อสาร กฎการปฏิสัมพันธ์และบรรทัดฐานของการตีความในแต่ละเหตุการณ์มีลักษณะใกล้เคียงกัน สำหรับวัจนลีลาของการปราศรัยหาเสียงพบว่า ผู้พูดมีการใช้กลวิธีการซ้ำคำมากที่สุด และการใช้คำสัมผัสคล้องจองลองลงมา ซึ่งกลาวิธีเช่นนี้เป็นกลวิธีที่ใช้โน้มน้าว ชักจูงผู้ฟังให้สนใจหรือเชื่อ ซึ่งพบว่าใช้มากที่สุดเช่นกันในภาษาโฆษณา และภาษาหาเสียงที่มีผู้ศึกษามาแล้ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to analyse the pattern of communicative situation in the general election campaign speech to find how many communicative event there are and how they are arranged, to describe the form and the components of each communicative event and to analyse the style used in this communicative situation. The analysis is based on a general election campaign speech of Palang Dharma Party, on August 19th 1992, at Nimitbuth building in National Stadium. The results reveal that this communicative situation consists of seventeen events. The boundary between events is marked by a shift in the major participant, the purpose and the message content. The communicative events found are divided into four main : the opening speech, the introduction, the address and the conclusion. Each communicative event is organized into ten components. It is found that type, topic, purpose, message content and act sequence in each event have specified information, contrastly in message form, rules for interaction and norms of interpretation have closed information. As for the style used in this communicative situation, it is found that the speakers use most frequently repetition and rhyming as strategies to persuade the listener. These strategies are also found to used in advertising and bill board campaigning as shown in previous studies.
Creative Commons License