Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คาร์ล มาร์กซ ปฏิเสธระบบตลาดหรือไม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Does Karl Marx reject the market system?
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุกฤษฏ์ แพทย์น้อย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ปรัชญา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.965
Abstract
ปัญหาที่งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาคือ การที่ คาร์ล มาร์ก วิพากษ์วิจารณ์ระบบเศรษฐกิจทุนนิยม เขาปฏิเสธระบบตลาดหรือไม่ ปัญหาดังกล่าวนี้มีข้อถกเถียงที่แบ่งออกเป็นสองฝ่ายด้วยกันคือ ฝ่ายหนึ่งเห็นว่าลักษณะสำคัญของการวิพากษ์ระบบทุนนิยมของมาร์กซ คือ ระบบตลาด ดังนั้น ขณะมาร์กซ วิพากษ์โจมตีระบบทุนนิยม เขาก็ปฏิเสธระบบตลาดด้วย ในขณะที่อีกฝ่ายหนึ่งเห็นว่าแม้ว่ามาร์กซวิพากษ์ระบบทุนนิยมแต่เขาก็ไม่ได้ปฏิเสธระบบตลาดแต่อย่างใดการวิจัยนี้เป็นการเสนอข้อโต้แย้งเพื่อหักล้างความเชื่อตามทัศนะแรก การปล่อยให้ไม่มีการระบุถึงความหมายที่แน่ชัดของระบบทุนนิยม ทำให้เกิดการเข้าใจผิดในการพิจารณาเรื่องของปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับระบบทุนนิยมว่าเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญของระบบตลาดได้ง่าย ยิ่งไปกว้านั้นเมื่อเขาปฏิเสธระบบทุนนิยม เขาก็จะปฏิเสธระบบตลาดในลักษณะเดียวกัน โดยไม่ได้ตระหนักเลยว่าระบบตลาดไม่ได้ขึ้นอยู่กับระบบทุนนิยมแต่อย่างใด ระบบตลาดนี้สามารถพบได้ในรูปแบบต่างๆ กันของทุกๆ ระบบเศรษฐกิจ ดังนั้น เมื่อเราจะทำการพิจารณาปัญหาต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ก่อนอื่นเราควรแยกทำความเข้าใจความหมายของระบบทุนนิยม กับ ระบบตลาดให้กระจ่างชัดเสียก่อน นอกจากนี้ งานวิจัยนี้ยังวิเคราะห์ถึงข้อวิพากษ์ระบบทุนนิยมในทัศนะของมาร์กซเพื่อหาประเด็นสำคัญของการวิพากษ์ดังกล่าวด้วยผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การที่มาร์กซประณามระบบทุนนิยม ไม่ได้หมายความว่า เขาปฏิเสธระบบตลาด ปัญหาของระบบทุนนิยมไม่ได้เป็นผลสืบเนื่องมาจากลักษณะเฉพาะใดๆ ของระบบตลาดเลย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The problem posed in this thesis is whether Marx's critique ofcapitalism concerns itself with the rejection of the market system. Thereare two different viewpoints on this problem. The first is that an importantfeature of Marx's critique of capitalism is the market system. This impliesthat Marx rejects the market. The second is that though Marx blamescapitalism, he does not reject the market.This research presents arguments against the first position. Peoplewho believe in the first position tend to leave capitalism undefined, so itis easy for them to consider it to include its elements as the market.Moreover, they reject the market with the same fervor as they rejectcapitalism, without realising that it is independent of capitalism and is tobe found. in different forms, in every economic system. So, we shouldconsider the concept of capitalism and the market to realize that they areseperated. This research also analyzes Marx's critique of capitalism inorder to find the essential issue of his critique.The result of this research is that Marx's overthrow of capitalism,does not mean that he rejects the market system. The problems of capitalismare not the consequence of any specific feature of the market.
Creative Commons License