Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้หลักสูตรในระดับประถมศึกษา : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนในเครือภคินีคณะธิดาแม่พระองค์อุปถัมภ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The implementation of elementary school curriculum : a case study of schools in the Institute of "Daughters of Mary Help of Christians"
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.185
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ของโรงเรียนในเครือภคินีคณะธิดาแม่พระองค์อุปถัมถ์ กลุ่มประชากรคือผู้บริหารโรงเรียนหัวหน้ากลุ่มประสบการณ์และครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกตการสอนในชั้นเรียนและแบบศึกษาเอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเตรียมความพร้อมในการใช้หลักสูตร โรงเรียนทั้งหมดมีการเตรียมบุคลากรทุกคนให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่องหลักสูตรฉบับปรับปรุง ด้วยการให้เอกสารไว้ศึกษา และส่งเข้ารับการฝึกอบรม มีการเตรียมเอกสารหลักสูตร เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร และสื่อการสอนทุกกลุ่มประสบการณ์ มีการจัดเตรียมอาคารสถานที่เพื่อการใช้หลักสูตร และมีการเตรียมการวัดผลและประเมินผลไว้ล่วงหน้า ปัญหาที่พบ คือ บุคลากรส่วนใหญ่ไม่สามารถนำความรู้มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน การบริหารหลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดให้มีการวางแผนงานด้านวิชาการโดยหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาและหัวหน้ากลุ่มประสบการณ์ จัดครูเข้าสอนได้ตรงตามความถนัด จัดตารางสอนโดยเปิดโอกาสให้ครูแลกเปลี่ยนคาบได้ตามความเหมาะสม จัดนิเทศภายในด้วยการประชุมอบรมและประชุมทางวิชาการ มีการจัดการนิเทศการสอนในชั้นเรียน และมีการส่งเสริมขวัญและกำลังใจอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ปัญหาที่พบคือ ในการจัดแผงงานด้านวิชาการ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีระบบการวางตัวบุคลากรไม่ชัดเจน การนิเทศและติดตามผลไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ เพราะขาดการยอมรับระหว่างผู้นิเทศและผู้รับการนิเทศ ผู้รับการนิเทศไม่เปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนการสอน การจัดการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดให้มีการทำกำหนดการสอน แผนการสอนและติดตามให้มีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามที่บันทึกไว้ในแผนการสอน โดยให้ทั้งครูและนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง มีการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมเมื่อนักเรียนไม่ผ่านการตรวจสอบจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ และมีการจัดการวัดผลและประเมินผลที่เป็นระบบ ปัญหาที่พบคือ ครูส่วนใหญ่ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยใช้ทักษะกระบวนต่างๆ และมีนักเรียนในห้องเป็นจำนวนมาก ยากแก่การจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems concerning the implementation of Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 (Revised Edition B.E. 2533) of schools in the Institute of "Daughters of Mary Help of Christians". The target populations of the study were school administrators, teacher heads of each subject area, and grade 1-3 teachers. The research instruments used for data collection were interview forms, observation forms and document analysis form. Data were analyzed by using content analysis. Research finding were as follows: In the preparation stage, all schools prepared every teacher to understand the revised curriculum by providing them documents to study and sending them for additional training. The school also prepared curriculum documents, supplementary documents, teaching materials of every subject area, buildings for curriculum implementation, and the method of measurement and evaluation. Problem was reported that most teachers could not apply their knowledge in teaching-learning activities. For the curriculum management, teacher heads of most schools planned the academic tasks. Teachers were assigned according to their major. The timetable arrangement was suitable for each teacher. School supervision was conducted through training, academic meeting and class observation to support and encourage the teachers. Problems were indicated that personal assigned to plan the academic tasks were not suitable; supervision and follow-up activities were not efficient because teachers did not accept what the supervisors advised and did not change the teaching behaviors. Regarding the teaching-learning activities, most schools developed the lesson plans and followed-up the activities in the lesson plans. Teacher-centered and student-centered teaching methods were emphasized. Remedial teaching for the students who did not pass the learning objectives as well as the measurement and evaluation methods were organized. Problems were found that most teachers lacked knowledge and understanding in the teaching method of group processes; there were too many students in each class for using the method of group activities.
Creative Commons License