Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบสมรรถนะของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล ในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factor analysis of nursing directors' competencies in government hospitals
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนิดา ดามาพงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1089
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาตัวประกอบสมรรถนะของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการ พยาบาล และศึกษาตัวแปรที่อธิบายลักษณะของตัวประกอบที่สำคัญ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย หัวหน้าฝ่ายพยาบาลและผู้ช่วยหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐทั่วประเทศ ที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานในตำแหน่งผู้บริหารมาแล้วอย่างน้อย 1 ปี จำนวน 651 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าที่วัดระดับความสำคัญของสมรรถนะของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล มีความเมี่ยงเท่ากับ 0.97 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีตัวประกอบหลัก หมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบออร์โธโกนนอลวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ตัวประกอบที่สำคัญของสมรรถนะของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ มี 8 ตัวประกอบ คือ1) ภาวะผู้นำ 2) การวางแผนและการจัดระบบงาน 3) การตลาดบริการพยาบาลและการเปลี่ยนแปลง 4) วิชาการ 5) การอำนวยการ 6) การควบคุม 7) การวางแผนกลยุทธ์ 8) การพัฒนาบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล ตัวประกอบเหล่านี้มีค่าความแปรปรวนรวมกัน 46.81 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 57.81 และเมื่อพิจารณาตามค่าผลความแปรปรวน พบว่า ภาวะผู้นำ เป็นตัวประกอบสมรรถนะที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้มากที่สุด คือ ร้อยละ 39.4 การวางแผนและจัดระบบงาน เป็นตัวประกอบสมรรถนะที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 4.5 การตลาดบริการพยาบาลและการเปลี่ยนแปลง เป็นตัวประกอบสมรรถนะที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 4.2 วิชาการ เป็นตัวประกอบสมรรถนะที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 2.5 การวางแผนกลยุทธ์ เป็นตัวประกอบสมรรถนะที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 1.6 การพัฒนาบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล เป็นตัวประกอบสมรรถนะที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 1.5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the factors of nursing directors’ competencies and the variables which described those major factors. A sample of 651 nursing directors and nursing assisting directors in government hospitals all over the country, who had held a post for at least a year, were selected. The instrument to be employed was a rating scale on frequencies of important competencies of nursing directors. The reliability of the instrument, calculated by the Cronbach Alpha Coefficient, was 0.97. The data were analysed by Principal Component Factor Analysis, Orthogonal rotated axis by Varimax method. The major findings were as follows. Eight significant factors of nursing directors’ competencies were identified I 1) leadership; 2) planning and organizing; 3) nursing service marketing and transformation; 4) academic 1 5) directing; 6) controlling; 7) strategic planning and 8) nursing staff development. The total variance of these factors is 46.81, 57.81 percent accumulative. The following results derived from the calculated variances; 1) leadership, a major factor of nursing directors’ competencies accounted for 39.4 percent of total variance, 2) planning and organizing, a factor of nursing directors’ competencies accounted for 4.5 percent of total variance, 3) nursing service marketing and transformation, a factor of nursing directors’ competencies accounted for 4.2 percent of total variance, 4) academic, a factor of nursing directors’ competencies accounted for 2.5 percent of total variance, 5) directing, a factor of nursing directors’ competencies accounted for 2.3 percent of total variance, 6) controlling, a factor of nursing directors’ competencies accounted for 1.8 percent of total variance, 7) strategic planning, a factor of nursing directors’ competencies accounted for 1.6 percent of total variance, 8) nursing staff development, a factor of nursing directors’ competencies accounted for 1.5 percent of total variance.
Share
COinS