Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาระดับการใช้สารสนเทศที่จำเป็น ในการจัดกิจกรรมทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ของศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the level of usage of essential information in the organization of non-formal education activities of District Non-Formal Education Service Centers
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.271
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการใช้สารสนเทศที่จำเป็นในการจัดกิจกรรมทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของศนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ การเปรียบเทียบระดับการใช้ข้อมูลและสารสนเทศที่จำเป็นในการจัดกิจกรรมทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนใน 9 ด้าน ตามสถานภาพของหัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ ได้แก่ อายุราชการ และประสบการณ์ที่ได้รับเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ และนำเสนอการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของข้อมูลและสารสนเทศที่ใช้ในการวางแผนจัดกิจกรรมทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ หัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอที่ปฏิบัติราชการในปี พ.ศ. 2538 จำนวน 286 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทางไปรษณีย์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอมีความจำเป็นในการใช้ข้อมูลและสารสนเทศอยู่ในระดับมาก 8 ด้าน มีเพียง 1 ด้าน ที่มีความจำเป็นในการใช้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และมีระดับการใช้ข้อมูลและสารสนเทศอยู่ในระดับมาก 7 ด้าน มีจำนวน 2 ด้าน ที่มีระดับการใช้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับการใช้ข้อมูลและสารสนเทศที่จำเป็นในการจัดกิจกรรมทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามสถานภาพของหัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ ได้แก่ อายุราชการและประการณ์ที่ได้รับเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ พบว่า หัวหน้า ศบอ. ที่มีอายุราชการน้อยกับหัวหน้า ศบอ. ที่มีอายุราชการมาก มีความจำเป็นในการใช้และระดับการใช้ข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในทุกด้าน ส่วนหัวหน้า ศบอ. ที่ไม่เคยมีประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับข้อมูลและสารสนเทศกับหัวหน้า ศบอ. ที่เคยมีประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับข้อมูลและสารสนเทศมีความจำเป็นในการใช้ข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกด้าน และมีระดับการใช้ข้อมูลและสารสนเทศแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ยกเว้นด้านวัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์และด้านอาคารสถานที่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติการนำเสนอการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของข้อมูลและสารสนเทศที่ใช้ในการวางแผนจัดกิจกรรมทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ มีรายการข้อมูลและสารสนเทศที่จะนำไว้ในข้อมูลและสารสนเทศที่จะนำไว้ในข้อมูลและสารสนเทศในแต่ละด้าน จำนวน 78 รายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were : to study the level of essential information usage in the organization of non-formal education activities of District Non-Formal Education Service Centers in nine areas according to the status of head officers of District Non-Formal Education Service Centers which were years of work and the experiences of using information ; and to propose the order of important data and information of District Non-Formal Education Service Centers. Subjects of this study were 286 head officers of district Non-Formal Education Service Centers who worked during the year of 1995. The researcher developed survey questionnaires as the instrument for collecting data. Questionnaires were mailed to the subjects, and the data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and the t-test. The results indicated that head officers' needs of eight areas of information were at the high level, only one area was at the middle level. Also, the head officers' levels of usage information were high level inseven areas and two areas were at the middle. The researcher compared the level of essential information usage in the organization of non-formal education activities according to head officers' years of work and found that there was no significant difference in all areas. In contrast, there were statistically differences at .05 level in all areas among different head officers' experiences of using information when the researcher compared the needs of using information. Also, in the aspect of the level of using information, there were statistically significant differences at .05 level in seven areas. Except for the aspects of material and building, the result showed that there was no statistically significant difference. There were 78 lists which should be kept in each areas of data and information of Non-Formal Education Activities for the order of important data and information.
Creative Commons License