Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาหมู่บ้านตามอุดมการณ์แผ่นดินธรรม แผ่นดินทอง : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of Phaendin Dhamma-Phaendin Thong Village : a case study of Amnat Chareon province
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กระมล ทองธรรมชาติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1246
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ทราบปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชนใน หมู่บ้านแผ่นดินธรรม แผ่นดินทอง และความแตกต่างของคุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชนระหว่างหมู่บ้านแผ่นดินธรรม แผ่นดินทองกับหมู่บ้านทั่วไป และระหว่างหมู่บ้านแผ่นดินธรรมแผ่นดินทองด้วยกันเอง รวมทั้งเพื่อทราบถึงปัญหา อุปสรรค ในการนำแนวทางการพัฒนาตามอุดมการณ์ไปปฏิบัติในพื้นที่ชนบทไทย และวิเคราะห์ผลการดำเนินการ พัฒนาหมู่บ้านตามอุดมการณ์แผ่นดินธรรมแผ่นดินทอง โดยทำการศึกษาในเขตจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ เมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2538 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า หมู่บ้านแผ่นดินธรรม แผ่นดินทองกับหมู่บ้านทั่วไปของจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ มีระดับการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และระดับการพัฒนาคุณภาพ ชีวิตของประชาชนในหมู่บ้านแผ่นดินธรรมแผ่นดินทอง มีความสัมพันธ์กับสมรรถนะของผู้นำท้องถิ่น บทบาทของราชการ การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนและบทบาทขององค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และพบว่า อุดมการณ์แผ่นดินธรรมแผ่นดินทองสามารถนำมาใช้ในการพัฒนาวิถีชีวิต และคุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชนในจังหวัด อำนาจเจริญให้ดีขึ้นได้จริง นอกจากนี้ ปัจจัยด้านความสมบูรณ์ของทรัพยากรในท้องถิ่น ภูมิประเทศที่เหมาะสม การคมนาคมที่สะดวก ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี และภูมิปัญญาของชาวบ้านต่างเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญต่อความสำเร็จหรือความล้มเหลวของการพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในพื้นที่ชนบทไทยด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study has four main objectives : to identify the factors affecting the quality of life development in Phaendin Dhamma Phaendin Thong Village; to identify the differentials in quality of life between the people in Phaendin Dhamma Phaendin Thong Village and the ordinary village in addition, the differentials in quality of life in Phaendin Dhamma Phaendin Thong Villages; to pinpoint some problems or barriers in implementing the Phaendin Dhamma Phaendin Thong ideology in rural areas; and to analyze the development outcome of the Phaendin Dhamma Phaendin Thong Village. The data were collected in B.E.2538 in Annat Charoen Province. This study found that the level of development between the Phaendin Dhamma Phaendin Thong Village and the ordinary village in Amnat Charoen Province have significant statistical difference at 0.05. The level of the development in quality of life of people in Phaendin Dhamma Phaendin Thong Village has some relation with the efficiency of the local leaders, the roles of the public sectors, the participation of people and the roles of the non-goverment organization. The mentioned relations have the significant statistical difference at 0.05 From the result of this study, it can be concluded that Phaendin Dhamma Phaendin Thong ideology is suitable for the way of life and quality of life development of Amnat Charoen Province's people. In addition, local fertility, natural resources, geographical environment, customs, communication, and local intellectuals are also salient factors to the success and failure of its development.
Share
COinS