Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพการพัฒนาบุคลากรสาย ข และสาย ค ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state of personnel development of academic and non-academic staff in the state higher education institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.347
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพการพัฒนาบุคลากรสาย ข และสาย ค ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการกองการเจ้าหน้าที่ 11 คน เลขานุการคณะ ผู้อำนวยการกองฯ จำนวน 219 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ใช้สัมภาษณ์ผู้อำนวยการกองการเจ้าหน้าที่ 10 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.91 แบบสอบถามใช้สอบถามเลขานุการคณะ, ผู้อำนวยการกองฯ จำนวน 196 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 89.50 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ทุกแห่งมีการพัฒนาบุคลากรตามกระบวนการพัฒนาบุคลากร ซึ่งประกอบด้วย การกำหนดความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาบุคลากร การวางแผนการพัฒนาบุคลากร การปฏิบัติตามแผนการพัฒนาบุคลากร และการประเมินผลการพัฒนาบุคลากร ในการปฏิบัติตามแผนการพัฒนาบุคลากร ได้จัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาบุคลากร 9 กิจกรรม กิจกรรมที่มหาวิทยาลัย/สถาบันทุกแห่งจัดคือ การปฐมนิเทศบุคลากรใหม่ ส่วนกิจกรรมที่จัดน้อยที่สุดคือ การสับเปลี่ยนหน้าที่และโยกย้าย สภาพทั่วไปของปัญหาในการพัฒนาบุคลากรของมหาวิทยาลัย/สถาบัน ในด้านการกำหนดความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาบุคลากร พบว่า ข้อมูลไม่สอดคล้องกับสภาพที่เป็นจริง และขาดบุคลากรเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ด้านการวางแผน พบว่า ขาดข้อมูลที่จำเป็นในการวางแผน และขาดการประสานแผนพัฒนาบุคลากรกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ด้านการปฏิบัติตามแผนการพัฒนาบุคลากร พบว่า ขาดแคลนงบประมาณ และขาดบุคลากรดำเนินการ ส่วนด้านการประเมินผลการพัฒนาบุคลากรพบว่า ขาดบุคลากร และขาดการประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the state of personnel development of academic and non-academic staff in the state higher education institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs in Bangkok Metropolis. The population used in this research consisted of 2 groups; 11 directors of personnel division and 219 secretary of faculty and directors of division. The interview form and questionnaires were constructed. 10 directors of personnel division (90.91%) were interviewed by using the interview form. The questionnaires were sent to the secretary of faculty and directors of division and 196 copies of them (89.50%) were returned. The data were analyzed in frequency distribution and percentage. Findings of this research were as follows : All higher education institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs in Bangkok Metropolis had conducted their personnel development plans which consisted of diagnosing development needs, design of development plans, implementing development programs, andevaluating the personnel development program. According to the personnel development implementation, nine personnel development activities were organized. Activity which was organized by every institutions was the orientation of new staffs. The activity which was least organized was the rotation of job and position. Generally, problem in personnel development of higher education institutions were as follows : According to the diagnosing development needs, data collected were not congruent with the reality and the lack of personnel and instrument use for data collection. According to planning lack of essential data for planning and lack of coordination between personnel development plan and related offices. According to the personnel development plan implementation, lack of staff and budget. According to the personnel development evaluation, lack of staff and continuity in evaluation.
Share
COinS