Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of operating the physical education programs in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.504
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาระหว่างผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถาม 858 ฉบับ ให้กับผู้บริหาร 429 ฉบับ ครูพลศึกษา 429 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 715 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.33 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบด้วยค่า "ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่วนใหญ่ครูพลศึกษามีวุฒิทางพลศึกษามีครูพลศึกษาโดยเฉลี่ย 1.73 คน ต่อโรงเรียน จำนวนนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมีน้อยกว่า 500 คน นักเรียนโดยเฉลี่ยห้องละ 31-45 คน สนามที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอน คือ สนามคอนกรีตและสนามหญ้า อุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอน มีไม่ครบทุกกิจกรรมที่จัดการเรียนการสอน และมีไม่มีเพียงพอต่อจำนวนนักเรียน โรงเรียนมีการจัดดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษา คือ จัดโครงการสอนพลศึกษาในชั้นเรียนทุกโรงเรียนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 โดยโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดโครงการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียนร้อยละ 95.52 โครงการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน 98.60 โครงการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อนันทนาการร้อยละ 92.03 และโครงการจัดกิจกรรมทางพลศึกษาพิเศษสำหรับเด็กผิดปกติร้อยละ 10.49 2. ปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษา โดยรวม พบว่า มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อยเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการงบประมาณ มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ขาดงบประมาณในการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษา ทั้งในด้านการจัดหาสนาม อุปกรณ์กีฬา และสื่อในการสอนพลศึกษา ขาดงบประมาณในการบำรุงรักษาสนามและอุปกรณ์ ขาดงบประมาณในการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียนและระหว่างโรงเรียน และไม่สามารถหางบประมาณจากแหล่งอื่นมาสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาของโรงเรียนได้ ส่วนด้านการวางแผน ด้านการจัดการวางแผน ด้านการจัดและดำเนินการ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการสั่งการและกำกับติดตาม ด้านการประเมินผล มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย 3. การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษา พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีวินัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการจัดและดำเนินการ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการสั่งการและติดตาม ด้านการประเมินผล ด้านงบประมาณมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นด้านการวางแผนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to investigate the state and problems of operating the physical education programs in schools and to compare problems of organizing and operating the physical education programs perceived by school administrators and physical education teachers in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 858 administrators and physical education teachers and 715 sets or 83.33% were returned. The obtained data was statistically analyzed by means of percentages, means, standard deviations. A t-test was also used to determine the significant differences between means. It was found that: 1. Mostly, physical education teachers graduated in the field of physical education. The ratio of physical education teacher was averaged of 1.73 persons per one school. The ratio of student in a school of less than 500 was averaged of 31-45 persons per 1 classroom. The training areas were concrete and grass surfaces. The equipment used for teaching was insufficient for activities arranged in the courses and the number of students. There were instruction programs in all schools. Most of the schools organized and operated intramural program [95.52%], interscholastic program [98.60%], recreational program [92.03%] and adapted physical education program [10.49%]. 2. Problems of organizing and operating the physical education programs in general were at the low level including planning, organizing, staffing, directing, coordinating. Budgeting problem were at the high level including insufficient fund for providing sport field, sport facilities and media in teaching physical education, lack of maintenance budget for sport field equipment, insufficient fund for organizing intramural programs and interscholastic programs. There were no other financial sources to support organizing school physical education activities. 3. In comparing problems for organizing and operating the physical education programs school perceived by administrators and physical education teachers, there were significant differences in the aspect of organizing and operating, staffing, directing and following-up and the budgeting at the .05 level. However, there was no significant difference in the aspect of planning at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License