Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะการแปลงข่าวเพื่อเสียดสี ล้อเลียนทางการเมืองในหน้า "ผู้จัดกวน" ของหนังสือพิมพ์ผู้จัดการรายวันกับปฏิกิริยาการรับรู้ของผู้อ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
News modification methods for political satire and parody in "Phoo-Jud-Kuan" page of "Phoo-Jud-Karn" daily newspaper and reader's perceptive interactions
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พีระ จิรโสภณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วารสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.473
Abstract
ลักษณะการแปลงข่าวเพื่อเสียดสี ล้อเลียนทางการเมืองในหน้า “ผู้จัดกวน" ของหนังสือพิมพ์ผู้จัดการรายวันมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะรูปแบบ เนื้อหา การใช้ภาพ เทคนิคการแปลงและแต่งข่าว กลวิธีการแต่งคำ ข้อความหรือเรื่องราวที่สร้างขึ้นใหม่เพื่อเสียดสีและวิพากษ์วิจารณ์การเมือง รวมทั้งศึกษานโยบายผู้จัดทำและวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างในการนำเสนอรูปแบบและเนื้อหาในหน้า “ผู้จัดกวน" ของหนังสือพิมพ์ผู้จัดการรายวันกับการนำเสนอข่าวในรูปแบบปกติทั่วไป ตลอดจนวิเคราะห์การสื่อความหมาย การใช้ภาษา การสร้างอารมณ์ขันด้วยการใช้ภาพข่าว พาดหัวข่าว ความนำข่าว เนื้อข่าว นอกจากนี้ได้ศึกษาผู้อ่านเพื่อวิเคราะห์ความเข้าใจในเนื้อหาและการตีความหมายรวมทั้งสิ้น 15 คนและสัมภาษณ์ความเห็นจากนักวิชาการด้านนิเทศศาสตร์อีกจำนวน 3 คน ใช้แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับข่าวและหนังสือพิมพ์ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับเรื่องเล่าและการสร้างอารมณ์ขัน แนวคิดและทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับบทบาทและความรับผิดชอบของสื่อมวลชนและแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับปฏิกิริยาการรับรู้ของผู้อ่านเป็นกรอบในการวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า “ผู้จัดกวน" ใช้รูปแบบการนำเสนอเลียนแบบข่าวอันประกอบด้วยพาดหัวข่าว ความนำข่าว เนื้อข่าวและภาพข่าว โดยนำเสนอหัวข้อข่าวการเมืองมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมและบันเทิงตามลำดับและนำเสนอประเด็นข่าวความไม่โปร่งใสหรือความไม่ชอบมาพากลและเน้นไปที่องค์ประกอบคุณค่าข่าวด้านผลกระทบมากที่สุด ในการแปลงข่าวจะแปลงจากหัวข้อข่าว ประเด็นข่าวหรือองค์ประกอบของข่าวซึ่งอาจจะแปลงส่วนใดส่วนหนึ่งหรือแปลงทั้งหมดหรือยังคงหัวข้อข่าว ประเด็นข่าวและองค์ประกอบของข่าวเดิมไว้แล้วแต่งเรื่องที่ขึงขังจริงจังให้เป็นเรื่องล้อเลียนที่เพี้ยนไปจากเดิมด้วยการใช้สำนวนภาษา เช่น ภาพพจน์ หรือตั้งสมญานาม เป็นต้น และใช้อารมณ์ขันผสานจินตนาการตามองค์ประกอบของเรื่องเล่าโดยแสดงน้ำเสียงล้อเลียน ประชดประชันหรือเสียดสีที่มุ่งการประณามหรือ ติเตียน ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ผู้อ่านพบว่ามีความพึงพอใจที่ “ผู้จัดกวน" วิพากษ์วิจารณ์ “บุคคลสาธารณะ" และสามารถเข้าใจความหมายได้เพราะติดตามข่าวการเมืองเป็นประจำ ในขณะที่นักวิชาการนิเทศศาสตร์เห็นว่าควรหลีกเลี่ยงการเสนอข่าวที่มุ่งสร้างความสะใจซึ่งอาจจะทำให้เกิดการฟ้องร้องทางกฎหมาย ทั้งนี้ผู้จัดทำไม่ได้สะท้อนภาพความเป็นจริงของสังคมที่ถูกต้อง ดังนั้นจำเป็นต้องอาศัยความรู้เท่าทันสถานการณ์ของผู้อ่านในการตีความจริงและความลวงที่ผสมกันออกมา และเห็นว่าผู้จัดทำมุ่งนำเสนอข่าวเพื่อความบันเทิงเป็นสำคัญไม่ได้คำนึงถึงจริยธรรมหรือหลักการทางวารสารศาสตร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has 3 objectives which are 1) to study forms and contents of news and picture modification techniques and word creating using for political satire and parody in “Phoo-Jud-Kuan" page, 2) to compare forms and contents of news in “Phoo-Jud-Kuan" page to news reported in “Phoo-Jud-Karn" daily newspaper, and to analyze language usage of headline, lead, and body, and 3) to analyze reader’s understanding and interpretation of “Phoo-Jud-Kuan"’s news. This research used qualitative research to analyze contents in Phoo-Jud-Kuan" page of “Phoo-Jud-Karn" daily newspaper, and in-depth interviews with 15 readers and 3 journalism academics to collect their responses to “Phoo-Jud-Kuan". The analytical framework was based on theories and concepts of narrative and humor, role and responsibility of mass communication. Political topics were mostly found in “Phoo-Jud-Kuan" page following with economic, social and entertainment topics respectively. The news elements mostly found in “Phoo-Jud-Karn" news stories were impact or consequence. There were 2 types of news modification. First, news topic or news elements partially or wholly modified. Second, those modification were create to a parody by making up a new using different style of language such as figure of speech, nickname, etc. Humor combined with imagination according to elements of narratives was applied to represent mock, satire and parody in order to denounce and condemn. The reader were satisfied with the criticism of “public figure" in “Phoo-Jud-Kuan" page and were able to understand the meaning as a result of regularly keeping track of political news. According to journalistic academics, news coverage created for self-satisfaction should not be published. Since the “Phoo-Jud-Kuan"’s editorial did not intent to mirror the social reality, therefore, the reader’s literacy in current affair was needed to interpret the stories. Generally, the main purpose of “Phoo-Jud-Kuan"’s page is to entertain without holding to ethical and journalistic principles.
Share
COinS