Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสื่อสารระหว่างผู้กำกับการขับร้องและนักร้องเพื่อพัฒนาการสำหรับการบันทึกเสียงเพลงไทยสากล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication process of vocal directors and singers for singing development in Thai popular song recording
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถิรนันท์ อนวัชศิริวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.443
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสื่อสารระหว่างผู้กำกับการขับร้องและนักร้องในการบันทึกเสียงเพลงไทยสากล ศึกษาคุณสมบัติของนักร้องและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการสื่อสารของผู้กำกับการขับร้อง และศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้กำกับการขับร้องและนักร้องที่มีต่อการพัฒนาการขับร้องเพลงไทยสากล โดยใช้การวิจัยแบบสหวิธีการ ซึ่งประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ 1) ผู้กำกับการขับร้อง จำนวน 21 คน ใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก 2) ผู้กำกับการขับร้องต่างประเทศ จำนวน 7 คน ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ผ่านทางอีเมล์ 3) นักร้อง จำนวน 80 คน ใช้แบบสอบถาม ทั้งนี้ได้วิเคราะห์โดยใช้แนวความคิดเกี่ยวกับเพลงและดนตรีกับการสื่อสาร และแนวคิดเรื่องการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า : 1. กระบวนการสื่อสารระหว่างผู้กำกับการขับร้องและนักร้องในการบันทึกเสียงเพลงไทยสากล ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ การสื่อสารก่อนการบันทึกเสียง การสื่อสารระหว่างการบันทึกเสียง และการสื่อสารหลังการบันทึกเสียง 2. คุณสมบัติของนักร้องและปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อการสื่อสารของผู้กำกับการขับร้องในการบันทึกเสียงเพลงไทยสากล ได้แก่ ความสามารถด้านสื่อสารอารมณ์เพลง ทักษะในการร้องเพลงและดนตรี สภาพร่างกายและจิตใจ ความมีวินัย เอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวในการร้อง ความถือตัวเองเป็นสำคัญ ทัศนคติ สภานภาพทางสังคม เพศ วัย ความสนิทสนมคุ้นเคย บรรยากาศในการทำงาน บุคคลอื่น เวลา อุปกรณ์และสภาพแวดล้อมของห้องบันทึกเสียง และอำนาจตัดสินใจในงาน 3. นักร้องที่จะพัฒนาตนเองได้ดีขึ้นอยู่กับลักษณะทางกายภาพที่เอื้ออำนวย ความมุ่งมั่นตั้งใจจริง ทัศนคติต่อการขับร้องที่ถูกต้อง สภาพแวดล้อม การฝึกฝน การรักษาสุขภาพกายและใจ การเปิดรับความรู้ใหม่ๆ การประเมินการร้องเพลงของตนเอง การค้นหาเอกลักษณ์ในการร้องเพลงที่เหมาะสมกับตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at studying communication process of vocal directors and singers in Thai popular song recording, factors which are influenced to the communication and attitudes of vocal directors and singers toward Thai singing development. Multiple methodologies are used to find the results. Sampling groups are 21 Vocal Directors using in-depth interview, 7 Foreign Vocal Coaches using question forms via e-mails, and 80 Singers using questionnaire. The analysis is based on conception of music and communication, as well as interpersonal communication scheme. The findings are: 1. Communication process between vocal directors and singers during Thai popular song recordings engages with 3 stages, which are Pre-communication before recording, Communication between recording and Post-communication after recording. 2. The crucial elements that have an effect on communication of vocal directors are: singer's emotional expression, music skills, singing abilities, physical and mental condition, discipline, singing uniqueness, self-confidence, attitudes, social status, gender, age, intimacy, working atmosphere, other related people, equipments and surrounding in the record studio, and decision authority. 3. Some factors that could help singers develop themselves, which are steady physical condition, endeavor with effort, good singing attitude
Creative Commons License