Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สถานภาพวิทยานิพนธ์ทางวาทวิทยาในคณะนิเทศศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An Overview study of theses in speech Communication of the Faculty of Communication arts, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เมตตา วิวัฒนานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.428
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary Research) โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ (Quantitative and Qualitative Content Analysis) โดยการสร้างแบบ(Template) เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์วิทยานิพนธ์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจสถานภาพองค์ความรู้ของวิทยานิพนธ์ทางวาทวิทยาที่ตีพิมพ์ระหว่างปีการศึกษา พ.ศ. 2542 – 2548 ของภาควิชาวาทวิทยาและสื่อสารการแสดง คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 107 เล่ม ผลการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า 1. ประเด็นที่มีการศึกษามากที่สุดคือ เรื่องรูปแบบและลักษณะการสื่อสาร โดยศึกษาในประเด็นเรื่องการสร้างความสัมพันธ์, การป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหามากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นเรื่องขององค์ประกอบการสื่อสารและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2. องค์ประกอบการสื่อสาร ที่ทำการศึกษาร่วมกันมากที่สุด คือ ผู้ส่งสาร –สาร-ผู้รับสาร และ การศึกษาในตัวสารเพียงอย่างเดียว ที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นการศึกษาร่วมกันของ ผู้ส่งสาร-สาร, สาร-ผู้รับสาร และ สาร-ผู้รับสาร-สภาพแวดล้อม 3. ระดับการสื่อสารที่พบมากที่สุดคือ การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล รองลงมาคือ การสื่อสารภายในกลุ่ม และการสื่อสารมวลชน เรียงตามลำดับ 4. บริบทการสื่อสารที่พบมากที่สุด คือ การสื่อสารเพื่อความบันเทิง รองลงมาคือ การสื่อสารเพื่อการเมือง และการสื่อสารในการบริหารจัดการ 5. แนวคิดทฤษฎีที่ใช้มากคือ แนวคิดทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการโน้มน้าวใจ การสร้างการยอมรับ และแนวคิดเรื่องวาทกรรมและการวิเคราะห์วาทกรรม 6. วิธีการวิจัยที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือ ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกมากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถาม และการวิจัยเอกสาร ในส่วนของวิธีการเก็บข้อมูลของการวิจัยนั้น พบการสัมภาษณ์ร่วมกับการใช้แบบสอบถามมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเพียงอย่างเดียว และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์ 7. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคทางการวิจัยที่พบมากที่สุดคือ ข้อจำกัดทางด้านเวลา ข้อจำกัดของผู้ถูกสัมภาษณ์ และข้อจำกัดในการเข้าถึงกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 8. ข้อค้นพบที่นำไปสู่ความรู้ทางวาทวิทยา ส่วนใหญ่จะเน้นในเรื่องของการโน้มน้าวใจ โดยแบ่งออกเป็นข้อค้นพบในส่วนของบุคลิกลักษณะของผู้ส่งสาร การสร้างการยอมรับ และลักษณะของผู้นำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research, conducted by documentary research, quantitative and qualitative content analysis, was aimed to study the state of arts of the theses in Speech Communication and Performing Arts, Faculty of Communication Arts, Chulalongkorn University, during 1999 – 2005, totally 107 theses. Results of the research are as follow : 1.Areas of study which are mostly studied are “Patterns and Nature of Communication", especially in the area of relationship building, “Problem Solving", “Communication Elements", and “Related Factors" respectively. 2.The elements of communication which are mostly studied are “Sender & Message & Receiver", “Only Message", “Sender & Message", “Message & Receiver" and “Message & Receiver & Environment" respectively. 3.The levels of communication which are mostly studied are “Interpersonal Communication", Group Communication" and “Mass Communication" respectively. 4.The contexts of communication which are mostly studied are “Entertainment Communication", “Political Communication" | and “Management Communication" respectively. 5.The concepts and theories which are mostly used to explain the study are “Compliance Gaining" | and “Discourse Analysis". 6.In – depth interview is mostly chosen as a research methodology, then “Survey Questionaire, “ Documentary Research", and “Interview & Survey Questionnaire" respectively. 7.Problems and limitations which are mostly found are “Time Constraint", Interviewers’ Constraint", and “Inaccessibility towards Samples" respectively. 8.The major findings of studies, which lead to add some knowledge on Speech Communication, focus mostly in “Persuasion", “Senders’ Characteristics", “Compliance Gaining", and “Leadership Styles" respectively.
Share
COinS