Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบแผนการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 : การศึกษาพหุกรณีในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Patterns of problem solving of prathom suksa six students : multicase in Samut Prakan Province
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิศนา เขมมณี
Second Advisor
สุภางค์ จันทวานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.189
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อประมวลสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นกับนักเรียน วิเคราะห์แบบแผนการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนที่ตั้งอยู่ในชุมชนเมืองและชุมชนชนบท และศึกษาปัจจัยที่ช่วยอธิบายการเกิดปัญหา และการเลือกแบบแผนการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบศึกษาพหุกรณี (Multicase studies) โดยศึกษา 2 กรณีศึกษา คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนที่ตั้งอยู่ในชุมชนเมือง และนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนที่ตั้งอยู่ในชุมชนชนบท ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ปัญหาที่นักเรียนพบมี 3 ประเภท คือ ปัญหาจากการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ปัญหาจากสิ่งแวดล้อม และปัญหาจากความต้องการของบุคคล 2. แบบแผนการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนมี 2 แบบแผน คือ แบบแผนการแก้ปัญหาด้วยตนเอง และแบบแผนการแก้ปัญหาแบบให้บุคคลอื่นช่วยเหลือ สำหรับแบบแผนการแก้ปัญหาด้วยตนเอง ในปัญหาจากการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลนั้นมี 4 ลักษณะ คือ การยินยอม/หลบหนี การเผชิญหน้า การลดความตึงเครียด และการออมชอม ส่วนแบบแผนการแก้ปัญหาด้วยตนเองในปัญหาจากสิ่งแวดล้อม และปัญหาจากความต้องการของบุคคลนั้น มี 4 ลักษณะ คือ การทำซ้ำ การหาสิ่งอื่นมาแทน การนำความรู้มาวางแผนแก้ปัญหา และการใช้กลไกป้องกันตัว แบบแผนการแก้ปัญหาแบบให้บุคคลอื่นช่วยเหลือนั้น มี 2 ลักษณะ คือ การให้เพื่อนช่วยเหลือ และการให้ผู้ใหญ่ช่วยเหลือ 3. ปัจจัยที่อธิบายการก่อปัญหาจากการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลมี 7 ปัจจัย คือ บุคลิกภาพการเรียกร้องความสนใจ การได้รับแรงเสริมจากการแก้ปัญหาของคู่กรณี ความขัดแย้งที่มีมาก่อน การขาดสิ่งของ กิจกรรมที่ครูและโรงเรียนจัดขึ้น และการไม่มีผู้ใหญ่อยู่ในสถานการณ์ จากปัญหาทั้ง 3 ประเภทข้างต้น พบว่า ปัจจัยที่ช่วยอธิบายการเกิดปัญหามี 12 ปัจจัย คือ บุคลิกภาพ การได้รับผลที่ไม่พอใจ การรับรู้พฤติกรรมของคู่กรณีที่ผู้แก้ปัญหาไม่ชอบ ความขัดแย้งที่มีมาก่อนลักษณะสิ่งของ การได้รับมอบหมายบทบาทหน้าที่ กิจกรรมที่ครูและโรงเรียนจัดขึ้น กฎระเบียบ ที่สร้างขึ้น/เวลาที่กำหนด ฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจในครอบครัวของนักเรียน สภาพความไม่พร้อมของโรงเรียน สภาพครอบครัวและการเลี้ยงดูของพ่อแม่ และสภาพความเป็นเมืองและชนบท ส่วนปัจจัยที่ช่วยอธิบายการเลือกใช้แบบแผนการแก้ปัญหานั้น มี 15 ปัจจัย คือ ความรู้และประสบการณ์เดิม เพศ บุคลิกภาพ ทัศนคติในการแก้ปัญหา การได้รับผลที่ไม่พอใจ การทำกิจกรรมอื่นที่สนใจ การขาดความสามารถในการต่อสู้ การทำตามตัวแบบ การทำตามคำแนะนำของผู้ใหญ่ ความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีของคู่กรณี การมีบุคคลอื่นอยู่ในสถานการณ์ การได้รับมอบหมายบทบาทหน้าที่ วัฒนธรรม กฎ ระเบียบ แนวปฏิบัติ สภาพครอบครัวและการเลี้ยงดูของพ่อแม่ และสภาพความเป็นพลเมืองและชนบท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were : (1) to collect the kinds of problems occurring to the students, (2) to identify the patterns of the students problem solving behaviors in urban and rural schools and (3) to study the factors causing the problems and affecting the students' problem solving decision. Multicases qualitative research was conducted to study 2 cases of Prathom Suksa 6 students in urban community and rural community The research results were as follows : 1. Three types of problems confronted by the students were problems dealing with personal interactions, environments, and personal needs. 2. The patterns of problem solving behaviors consisted of 2 types, one was dealing with problems by oneself and the other was getting help from others. In the former pattern, problem solving behaviors concerning personal interactions included 4 subtypes. They were : (1) submission or avoidance, (2) confrontation, (3) tension release, and (4) compromise. The pattern of Problem solving behaviors concerning the environments and personal needs also included 4 subtypes. They were : (1) repetitions of former behaviors. (2) finding compensations, (3) planning to solve the problems by applying former knowledge and (4) using defense mechanism. In getting help from others, the patterns included 2 subtypes, one was getting help from peers and the other was getting help from adults. 3. The 7 factors causing the problems dealing with personal interactions were personalities, attention callings, getting reinforcement from disputant's reactions, former conflicts, lack of material, activities provided by teachers or schools, and being without adults in the situations. The 12 factors causing the problems were personalities, unsatisfied consequences received, perceiving of the disputants' disgusting behaviors, former conflicts, characteristics of the materials, the roles being assigned, activities provided by the teachers or schools, determined rule or time, students' families economical status, school inadequate resource, family status and child rearing, and states of being an urban or a rural community. The 15 factors affecting the problem solving decisions were former knowledge and experiences, sex, personalities, attitudes toward problem solving, unsatisfied consequences received, engagement in activities of interest, weakness in fighting, following of the models, accepting of the adult advices, the roles being assigned, cultural rules or regulations, family status and child rearing, and states of being an urban or a rural community.
Creative Commons License