Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการและการใช้ผลการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ของครูนักวิจัยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา : การศึกษาเชิงสำรวจและรายกรณี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Classroom action research procedures and results utilization of researcher-teachers in elementary schools : a survey and case studies
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Second Advisor
อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.335
Abstract
ศึกษากระบวนการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน และการนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้ประโยชน์ของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ด้วยวิธีการศึกษาเชิงสำรวจและรายกรณี การจัดเก็บข้อมูลมี 2 ขั้นตอน ในขั้นตอนแรกใช้แบบสอบถาม เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 230 คน แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติบรรยาย ส่วนในขั้นตอนที่ 2 ได้เลือกศึกษาครูกรณีศึกษา 4 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) กระบวนการวิจัยของครูนักวิจัย เริ่มจากปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนและการขาดความพร้อมของนักเรียน ครูนักวิจัยจะเลือกปัญหาวิจัยที่สามารถประยุกต์ใช้ได้ในการทำงานสอน และเป็นเรื่องที่ตนเองมีความถนัด โดยหัวข้อที่ศึกษามักเป็นเรื่องการพัฒนาวิธีการสอน และสื่อการสอน การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี การปรับพฤติกรรมนักเรียน และการสร้างหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น เครื่องมือในการวิจัยส่วนใหญ่ครูสร้างขึ้นเอง โดยมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจเครื่องมือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนของตนเอง และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติบรรยาย (2) ครูได้มีการนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอน ทั้งในด้านการพัฒนาวิธีสอนและสื่อ เพื่อการพัฒนานักเรียน และการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติการในวิชาชีพครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study research procedures and utilization of elementary school teachers by using a servey and case studies. There were two steps in the study. There were a survey of 230 samples and a study of 4 teachers. Finding: (1) The research procedure started from problems of classroom teaching and learning, and the lack of students' readiness. the teachers selected research problems that applied to their teaching. The research topics varied from a development of a teaching method or media, a study of student achievement. A case study, a study of behavior modification, and a study of curriculum development. Most of the research instruments were developed by the teacher with the assistance of the experts. The students in the teacher' classes were the samples of the study. The analysis covered content and statistical analysis. (2) The teachers used the research results to development instructions for student development and to develope their professional skills.
Creative Commons License