Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับสื่อ ความรู้ ทัศนคติ ความตระหนัก และการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน ของเจ้าของอาคารและโรงงานควบคุม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure,knowledge, attitude, awareness and participation in energy conservation among the owners of controlled buildings and factories
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.504
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การเปิดรับสื่อ ความรู้ ทัศนคติ ความตระหนัก และการมีส่วนร่วมในการ อนุรักษ์พลังงาน ของเจ้าของอาคารและโรงงานควบคุม โดยการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาทั้งสิ้น 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลกระทำโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test, F-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows. ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีการเปิดรับสื่อ ความรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มี ทัศนคติต่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงานในเชิงบวก และมีความตระหนักต่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงานอยู่ในระดับสูง 1.1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุและใช้จำนวนพลังงานต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับสื่อโทรทัศน์ต่างกัน 1.2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีตำแหน่ง/อาชีพต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับสื่อวิทยุต่างกัน 1.3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับสื่อนิตยสารต่างกัน 1.4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีเพศ อายุ การศึกษา ตำแหน่ง/อาชีพ ประเภทกิจการต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับสื่ออินเตอร์เน็ตต่างกัน 1.5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีเพศ การศึกษา ตำแหน่ง/อาชีพต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับสื่อบุคคลจากผู้สัมมนาและผู้เข้าร่วมสัมมนา 1.6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีเพศและใช้จำนวนพลังงานต่างกัน มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์พลังงานแตกต่างกัน 1.7 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีเพศต่างกัน มีทัศนคคติต่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงานแตกต่างกัน 1.8 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุต่างกัน มีความตระหนักต่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงานแตกต่างกัน 1.9 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีตำแหน่ง/อาชีพ และใช้จำนวนพลังงานต่างกัน มีการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงานต่างกัน 2. การเปิดรับสื่อมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน แต่ไม่มีความ สัมพันธ์กับความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน 3. ความรู้ในเรื่องการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน แต่ไม่มี ความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติและความตระหนักต่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน 4. ทัศนคติต่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงานมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความตระหนักและการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน 5. ความตระหนักต่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงานมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน 6. การเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนจากนิตยสาร อินเตอร์เน็ตและสื่อบุคคลจากผู้สัมมนาและผู้เข้าร่วมสัมมนา พนักงานในที่ ทำงาน และความตระหนักต่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน เป็นตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลในการทำนายเรื่องการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงานในเชิงบวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the correlations of media exposure, knowledge, attitude, awareness and participation in energy conservation among the owners of controlled buildings and factories. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 300 samples. The t-test, F-test, One-way ANOVA, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient | and Multiple Regression Analysis were employed to test the difference and correlations. The results of the study are as follows : 1. Media exposure, knowledge and participation in energy conservation among the owners of controlled buildings and factories are at moderate level. Attitude and awareness toward energy conservation is positively high. 1.1 Samples with different ages and energy consumption are significantly different in exposure to television. 1.2 Samples with different occupations are different in radio exposure. 1.3 Samples with different education are different in exposure to magazine. 1.4 Samples with different ages, sexes, education, occupations and types of business are different in using internet. 1.5 Samples with different ages, sexes, education and occupations are different in exposure to seminar concerning energy conservation. 1.6 Samples with different sexes and energy consumption have different level of knowledge about energy conservation. 1.7 Attitude toward energy conservation is significantly different among samples with different sexes. 1.8 Awareness toward energy conservation is significantly different among samples with different ages. 1.9 Participation in energy conservation is significantly different among samples with different occupations and power consumption. 2. Media exposure in energy conservation is positively correlated with knowledge, attitude and participation in energy conservation but not correlated with awareness toward energy conservation. 3. Knowledge about energy conservation is positively correlated with participation in energy conservation but not correlated with attitude and awareness toward energy conservation. 4. Attitude toward energy conservation is positively correlated with awareness and participation in energy conservation. 5. Awareness toward energy conservation is positively correlated with participation in energy conservation, 6. Exposure to mass media : magazine, internet and interpersonal media : seminar, co-workers and awareness toward energy conservation are five variables able to predict' the participation in energy conservation.
Creative Commons License