Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติ ความเชื่อ และค่านิยมของผู้ค้าหาบเร่แผงลอย เกี่ยวกับปัญหาจราจรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The hawkers & vendors' attitudes, beliefs, and values related to traffic problems in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาวดี มิตรสมหวัง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1061
Abstract
เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติ ความเชื่อ และค่านิยมเกี่ยวกับปัญหาจราจร โดยเน้นศึกษาพฤติกรรมการไม่ยอมรับต่อมาตรการแก้ไขปัญหาจร2าจร ข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวมโดยใช้แบบสอบถามสัมภาษณ์ ผู้ค้าหาบเร่แผงลอยจำนวน 258 ตัวอย่าง ใน 3 เขต คือ เขตราชเทวี เขตสัมพันธวงศ์ และเขตบางกะปิ กรุงเทพมหานคร สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เมตริกซ์ความสัมพันธ์ ตารางไขว้ และการวิเคราะห์จำแนกประเภท ซึ่งทดสอบด้วยความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ค้าหาบเร่แผงลอยที่รับรู้ข่าวสาร เกี่ยวกับมาตรการแก้ไขปัญหาจราจรน้อย ไม่พอใจต่อมาตรการแก้ไขปัญหาจราจร เชื่อว่าการปฏิบัติตามมาตรการแก้ไขปัญหาจราจร จะทำให้ตนเองไม่ได้รับความสะดวก ไม่ได้รับประโยชน์และจะไม่เกิดประโยชน์เพราะเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐบาลไม่จริงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และค่านิยมรักความสะดวกสบาย มีแนวโน้มที่จะแสดงพฤติกรรมไม่ยอมรับต่อมาตรการแก้ไขปัญหาจราจร ในขณะที่พบว่าความไม่สนใจปัญหาจราจร การมีค่านิยมอิสระเสรี และการขาดระเบียบวินัยของผู้ค้าหาบแร่แผงลอย ไม่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการไม่ยอมรับต่อมาตรการแก้ไขปัญหาจราจร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the impact of the hawkers' and vendors' attitudes, beliefs, and values on their resistance to the traffic solving measures. The data used in this research were collected from the replies to the questionnaires and interviews of two hundred and fifty eight hawkers and vendors at Ratchathevi, Samphantawong, and Bangkapi districts in Bangkok Metropolis. The various techniques used in analyzing the collected data were frequencies, means, standard deviation, metrix correlation, cross-tabulation and discriminant analysis to test for a statistically significant difference at the level .05. The research findings reveal that the hawkers and vendors, who have less awareness of the traffic solving measures information, are dissatisfied with the traffic solving measures, believe that the traffic solving measures cause inconvenience, and are useless, believe that the traffic policemen will not enforce the measures seriously, and who give high value in convenience, tend to resist to the traffic solving measures. It is also found that there is no impact of the hawkers' and vendors' ignorance of the traffic solving measures, their individualism and lack of discipline, on their resistance to the traffic solving measures.
Creative Commons License