Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศและกระบวนการการสอบเทียบสำหรับเครื่องตรวจสอบ เครื่องมือวัดและเครื่องทดสอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of management information system and calibration procedures for inspection, measuring and test equipment
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.998
Abstract
การศึกษาและวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะ 1 )จัดทำวิธการปฏิบัติงาน มาตรฐานและข้อกำหนดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอบเทียบ 2) พัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับเครื่องตรวจสอบ เครื่องมือวัด และเครื่องทดสอบของโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วน เครื่องยนต์สำหรับรถยนต์ ในการศึกษาและวิจัยนี้ใช้หลักการของมาตรวิทยาทางด้านมิติ และระบบมาตรฐานอุตสาหกรรมระหว่างประเทศ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการควบคุมและการลอบเทียบเครื่องตรวจลอบ เครื่องมือวัด และเครื่องทดสอบเป็นพื้นฐานในการพัฒนา ผลจากระบบสารสนเทศและกระบวนการสอบเทียบสำหรับเครื่องตรวจสอบ เครื่องมือวัดและเครื่องทดสอบที่พัฒนาขึ้นทำให้สามารถปฏิบัติงานให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานอุตสาหกรรมระหว่างประเทศได้อย่างสะดวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to develop the calibration procedures and management information system in assisting the control of inspection, measuring and test equipment for automotive engine plant. This research based on dimensional metrology and control of inspection measuring and test equipment relevant to the international standards as a guidance. As a result of developed management information system and calibration procedures, the control of inspection, measuring and test equipment operation is well conformed to the international standards.
Creative Commons License