Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คดีที่เกิดจากนิติกรรมทางปกครองซึ่งควรอยู่ในเขตอำนาจของศาลยุติธรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cases concerning the administrative act Under the Jurisdiction of the Court of Justice
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชัย รัตนสกาววงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.513
Abstract
การคุ้มครองสิทธิของประชาชนจากการกระทำของเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายปกครองภายใต้หลักนิติรัฐมีหลักการสำคัญประการหนึ่ง คือ หลักการกระทำของฝ่ายปกครองจะต้องชอบด้วยกฎหมาย ทำให้เกิดการควบคุมการกระทำของฝ่ายปกครอง ซึ่งการควบคุมโดยองค์กรตุลาการในระบบของประเทศไทยที่ผ่านมาเป็นระบบศาลเดี่ยว ศาลยุติธรรมมีอำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีทุกประเภท รวมทั้งคดีปกครอง แต่ในปัจจุบัน รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 มาตรา 276 บัญญัติให้จัดตั้งศาลปกครองขึ้น และ ให้มีอำนาจในการพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีปกครอง ประเทศไทยจึงต้องมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์กรที่ใช้อำนาจตุลาการในการตรวจสอบ ความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของฝ่ายปกครองเป็นระบบศาลคู่ โดยมีศาลยุติธรรมและศาลปกครองแยกจากกัน และเมื่อมีการจัดตั้งศาลปกครองแล้ว โดยหลักศาลปกครองจะมีเขตอำนาจครอบคลุมคดีที่เกิดจากนิติกรรมทางปกครองทุกประเภท และศาลยุติธรรมหรือศาลอื่นจะไม่มีอำนาจในการพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีปกครอง งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาว่า คดีที่เกิดจากนิติกรรมทางปกครองประเภทใดบ้างที่ไม่ควรอยู่ในเขตอำนาจของศาลปกครอง แต่ควรอยู่ในเขตอำนาจของศาลยุติธรรมหรือศาลอื่น ซึ่งจะเป็นข้อยกเว้นของเขตอำนาจศาลปกครอง จากการศึกษาถึงคดีปกครองที่ขึ้นสู่ศาลปกครองในระบบศาลคู่ทั้งของประเทศสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมันและประเทศสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส จะเห็นได้ว่า โดยหลักคดี ที่เกิดจากนิติกรรมทางปกครองจะอยู่ในเขตอำนาจของศาลปกครอง แต่ก็ไม่มีประเทศใดที่ศาลยุติธรรมถูกเพิกถอนอำนาจเกี่ยวกับการพิจารณาคดีปกครองไปเสียทั้งหมด ศาลยุติธรรมยังคงมีอำนาจในการพิจารณาคดีปกครองบางประเภท โดยอาจมีบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายให้อำนาจไว้ โดยเหตุผลด้านจารีตประเพณี หรือโดยเหตุผลอื่น เช่น ความรู้ความเชี่ยวชาญในกฎหมายพิเศษต่าง ๆ ของผู้พิพากษา ตลอดจนความเชื่อถือของประชาชนที่มีต่อองค์กรตุลาการนั้น แต่ในประเทศไทยยังไม่ปรากฎหลักการในเรื่องนี้ ดังนั้น เมื่อมีการจัดตั้งศาลปกครองขึ้นแล้วก็อาจเกิดปัญหาในเรื่องเขตอำนาจของศาลปกครองและศาลอื่นขึ้นได้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงเสนอว่า คดีที่เกิดจากนิติกรรมทางปกครองบางประเภทควรอยู่ในเขตอำนาจของศาลยุติธรรม ซึ่งจะทำให้เกิดความชัดเจนในทางวิชาการและเป็นประโยชน์ในการคุ้มครองสิทธิของประชาชนจากการใช้อำนาจมหาชนของเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐหรือหน่วยงานของรัฐภายใต้หลักนิติรัฐ ดังนี้ 1. คดีที่มีกฎหมายกำหนดให้อยู่ในอำนาจของศาลชำนัญพิเศษในระบบของศาลยุติธรรม 2. คดีที่เกิดจากนิติกรรมทางปกครองตามกฎหมายประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการเลือกตั้งในบางเรื่อง 3. คดีที่เกิดจากนิติกรรมทางปกครองในกระบวนการยุติธรรม 4. คดีที่เกิดจากนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับนิติกรรมทางแพ่ง 5. คดีที่เกิดจากนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับการโอนนักโทษ 6. คดีฟ้องเรียกค่าทดแทนที่เกิดจากนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับการเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์ นอกจากนั้น ยังเสนอว่า คดีที่เกิดจากนิติกรรมทางปกครองบางประเภทไม่ควรอยู่ในเขตอำนาจของศาลปกครองและศาลยุติธรรม ดังนี้ 1. คดีที่เกิดจากนิติกรรมทางปกครองตามกฎหมายประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยพรรคการเมือง 2. คดีที่เกิดจากนิติกรรมทางปกครองตามกฎหมายประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการเลือกตั้ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
One of the salient principles under the Rules of Law in providing protection for the people from the acts of administrative officials is that any administrative acts shall be lawful. For the purpose of such protection, the administrative acts have to be supervised. In Thailand, so far, the supervision by the judicial institution is the “single court" system. The court of justice have jurisdiction over all kinds of cases, including administrative cases. Now, however, the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, B.E. 2540, Section 276 provides for the establishment of the administrative court which shall have jurisdiction over administrative cases. Henceforth, the system of the institutions exercising judicial power in examining the legality of the administration has been changed to the so-called “double court" system. The court of justice and the administrative court will separately and concurrently operate. Once the administrative court is established, in principle, the administrative court will have jurisdiction over all administrative acts, and, therefore, the court of justice will no longer have power to adjudicate administrative cases. This research is aimed to study which kinds of cases arising from administrative act should not be within the jurisdiction of the administrative court, but, instead, should be within the jurisdiction of the court of justice or other courts. These kinds of cases will be exempted from the jurisdiction of the administrative court. It appears from the research on the cases under the jurisdiction of the administrative court in Germany and France, that, in principle, cases arising from administrative acts are under the jurisdiction of the administrative court, but, however, in no country, the power of the court of justice or other courts is wholly terminated. The court of justice in the countries still retains the power to adjudicate some kinds of administrative cases, due to the reasons that the provisions of the laws so provide, or the national customs so demand, or due to some other reasons, for example, the specialty in some special laws of the judges as well as the public trust in the judicial institutions. In Thailand, such principles have not yet been developed. Therefore, problems regarding conflict between jurisdiction of the administrative court and that of other courts may arise, once the administrative court is established.
Share
COinS