Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เพลงเชิดหุ่นกระบอก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The analysis of puppet performing song
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปกรณ์ รอดช้างเผื่อน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.987
Abstract
เพลงเชิดหุ่นกระบอก เป็นเพลงที่ใช้บรรเลงประกอบการแสดงอีกเพลงหนึ่ง แต่มีความแตกต่างไปจากเพลงอื่น ด้วยเหตุที่ผู้บรรเลงซออู้ต้องใช้ปฏิภาณ และความสามารถในการสร้างทำนองทางบรรเลงให้เกิดความกลมกลืนไปกับทำนองร้อง ในการวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์รูปแบบวิธีการดำเนินทำนองของเพลงเชิดหุ่นกระบอกจากทางร้อง และทางบรรเลง รวมทั้งความสัมพันธ์ของทางทั้งสอง จากบทหุ่นกระบอก เรื่องพระอภัยมณี ตอนหนีนางผีเสื้อสมุทร เพื่อให้ทราบถึงที่มาของเพลงเชิดหุ่นกระบอก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการดำเนินทำนองทางร้องนั้นมีที่มาจากทำนองเสนาะ และบางส่วนของเพลงสังขารากับเพลงธรณีร้องไห้ ส่วนทางบรรเลงมีการสร้างทำนองขึ้นจากเสียงตกของทำนองทางร้อง โดยทั้งสองทางต่างก็ใช้กลุ่มเสียง ม ฟ ซ X ท ด เช่นเดียวกัน การจบเพลงมี 3 ลักษณะ คือ ลงจบเพื่อเจรจาหรือบรรเลงเพลงสองชั้น เพลงร่าย ด้วยเสียงโดหรือเสียงซอล ลงจบเพื่อบรรเลงเพลงเชิด เสมอ ลา รัว ด้วยเสียงโด และจบเพื่อบรรเลงเพลงโอดด้วยเสียงซอล ในเรื่องที่มานั้นการแสดงหุ่นกระบอกได้รับแบบอย่างมาจากการแสดงหุ่นของชาวจีนไหหลำ และเริ่มแสดงครั้งแรกที่จังหวัดสุโขทัย เมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2435 เรื่องราวที่นิยมนำมาแสดงหุ่นกระบอก คือเรื่องพระอภัยมณี ของสุนทรภู่ ด้วยเนื้อเรื่องแต่ละฉากนั้นมีความสัมพันธ์กันทำให้ชวนติดตาม และยังสะท้อนให้เห็นสัจธรรมในการดำเนินชีวิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Puppet Performing song is used in the puppet show which is different from the other, since the Saw -00 player needs the ability to improvise harmonious with singing. The qualitative research methodology is used in this study: the performing method of The Puppet Performing Song both vocal and music including its coherence. The episode "Nee Nang Pee Sue Samut" from Phra Apai Manee puppet script has been taken as the case to find out the root of the puppet performing song. The result is found that the pattern of singing is derived from "Tamnong Sanoa" and some part of the "Sang-Ka-Ra" and "Thor-Ra-Nee-Rong-Hai" song. The music pattern is made from falling note of singing voice. However, both of them is based on the same notation ; Me, Fa, Sol, La, Ti, Do. There are 3 ways of ending: ending to dialogue or playing "Plang Song Chan" "Plang Rai" with Do or Sol; ending with "Plang Chud" "Samer" "La" "Roaw" with Do and ending with "Plang Oad" with Do or Sol, Concerning the root of the puppet performing, its style was derived from China. The first show was performed at Sukhothai in 1892. The well-known puppet performing is "Phra Apai Manee" of Sunthorn Phu. It is because the story is harmonized in each scenes and interesting. More of that, it shows the fact of life
Creative Commons License