Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบำบัดน้ำเสียชุมชนโดยใช้บึงประดิษฐ์แบบน้ำไหลใต้ผิวดิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Municipal sewage treatment using sub-surface constructed wetland
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรทัย ชวาลภาฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1761
Abstract
งานวิจัยที่ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการกำจัด ซีโอดี ไนโตรเจน และฟอสฟอรัส จากนํ้าเสียสังเคราะห์โดยใช้บึงประดิษฐ์แบบนํ้าไหลใต้ผิวดิน รวมทั้งศึกษาการสะสมของไนโตรเจนและ ฟอสฟอรัสในระบบบำบัดบึงประดิษฐ์ที่มีตัวกลาง 2 ชนิด คือ ตัวกลางดินปนทรายและตัวกลางทรายปนหินชนวน น้ำเสียที่ใช้ในการทดลองเป็นน้ำเสียสังเคราะห์ ที่มีค่าไนโตรเจนและฟอสฟอรัสต่างกัน 2 ค่า คือ น้ำเสียชุดที่ 1 ค่าซีโอดี | ไนโตรเจน และฟอสฟอรัสเป็น 500 | 20 และ 5 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ตามลำดับ และนํ้าเสียชุดที่ 2 มีค่า 500 | 40 และ 10 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ตามลำดับ เวลาเก็บกักน้ำ 5 วัน อัตราการไหล 25 ลิตร/วัน รวมทั้งศึกษาปริมาณการสะสมไนโตรเจนและฟอสฟอรัสในส่วนต่างๆของระบบทั้งในตัวกลางและพืชคือ ต้นธูปฤาษี (Typha angustiforia) จากผลการทดลองพบว่าบึงประดิษฐ์สามารถกำจัดซีโอดี | ไนโตรเจน และฟอสฟอรัสจากนํ้าเสีย ได้ตามมาตรฐานน้ำทิ้งชุมชน โดยประสิทธิภาพการกำจัดซีโอดี และไนโตรเจน มีค่าสูงสุดในบึงประดิษฐ์ที่มีตัวกลางกลางดินปนทราย (ร้อยละ 94.23 และ 94.59) และประสิทธิภาพการกำจัดฟอสฟอรัสมีค่าสูงสุดในบึงประดิษฐ์ที่มีตัวกลางทรายปนหินชนวน (ร้อยละ 74.67) ระบบที่ปลูกต้นธูปฤาษีและระบบควบคุมที่ไม่มีการปลูกพืชจะมีประสิทธิภาพการกำจัดซีโอดีใกล้เคียงกันส่วนประสิทธิภาพการกำจัดไนโตรเจนและฟอสฟอรัสบึงประดิษฐ์ที่ปลูกค้นธูปฤาษีจะมีค่าสูงกว่าโดยไนโตรเจนและฟอสฟอรัสในน้ำเข้าส่วนใหญ่จะสะสมอยู่ในตัวกลาง ในตัวกลางดินปนทราย มีปริมาณไนโตรเจนและฟอสฟอรัสสะสมอยู่ร้อยละ 65.3 และ 36.0 ส่วนตัวกลางทรายปนหินชนวนมีปริมาณไนโตรเจนและฟอสฟอรัสสะสมอยู่ร้อยละ 53.8 และ 41.1 และบึงประดิษฐ์ที่มีตัวกลางดินปนทรายจะมีประสิทธิภาพการกำจัดสูงสุดเมื่อน้ำเสียมีความเข้มข้นของ ซีโอดี 500 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ไนโตรเจน 40 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร และฟอสฟอรัส 10 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ส่วนบึงประดิษฐ์ที่มีตัวกลางทรายปนหินชนวนจะมีประสิทธิภาพการกำจัดสูงสุดเมื่อนํ้าเสียมีความเข้มข้นของ ซีโอดี 500 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ไนโตรเจน 20 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร และฟอสฟอรัส 5 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The removal efficiency of COD, N and P from synthetic wastewater using subsurface-flow constructed wetland were evaluated and N, P accumulation in wetland with either sand and soil or slate and sand medium were studies. Two types of wastewater contained COD, N and P concentration in wastewater at 500, 20, 5 mg/1 and 500, 40, 10 mg/1 respectively were used in this study. The retention time and flow rate were set at 5 day and 25 1/d respectively. In addition, N and P in various parts of the system which included medium and plant (Typha angustifolia) were studied. The result showed that, the constructed wetland with both media types could removed COD, N and P from wastewater to thai housing standard of effluent. The best removal efficiency for COD and N was found in sand and soil medium (94.23% and 94.59% respectively) but the best removal efficiency for P was found in constructed wetland with slate and sand medium (74.67%), wetland with Typha angustifolia and control unit have the same treatment efficiency COD while the wetland with Typha angustifolia was higher treatability of N, P . Most N, P in influent was adsorbed on medium. For constructed wetland with sand and soil medium N and P accumulated was 65.3% and 36.0% respectively, and for constructed wetland with slate and sand medium N, P accumulated was 53.8% and 41.1% respectively. The best removal efficiency of sand and soil medium can be achieved when feeding wastewater at COD concentration of 500 mg/1, N 40 mg/1 and P 10 mg/1 and the best removal efficiency of constructed wetland with slate and sand medium can be achieved when feeding wastewater at COD concentration of 500 mg/1, N 20 mg/1 and p 5 mg/1.
Share
COinS