Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปราชญ์ชาวบ้านกับกระบวนการเสริมศักยภาพในการพึ่งตนเองของเกษตรกร : กรณีศึกษา มหาชีวาลัยอีสาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Local wisdom leaders and capacity building process for self-reliance of agriculturists : A case study of mahashevalai Isan
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นฤมล บรรจงจิตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.2095
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเครือข่ายปราชญ์ชาวบ้านและพหุภาคีภาคอีสานกับมหาชีวาลัยอีสาน ในการสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพึ่งตนเอง 2) เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพการพึ่งตนเองตามแนวทางเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของมหาชีวาลัยอีสาน 3) เพื่อศึกษาการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการพึ่งตนเองเมื่อเข้าร่วมกระบวนการพัฒนาศักยภาพกับมหาชีวาลัยอีสาน โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจากการเก็บตัวอย่างข้อมูลเชิงลึกและการสนทนากลุ่ม โดยเก็บข้อมูลในพื้นที่ตั้งแต่ เดือนเมษายน พ.ศ.2548-เดือนกุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ.2550 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เครือข่ายปราชญ์ชาวบ้านและพหุภาคีภาคอีสานกับมหาชีวาลัยอีสานมีความสัมพันธ์จากการมีเป้าหมายเดียวกัน โดยมีการสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้จากกิจกรรมการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้และการติดต่อสื่อสารกัน 2) วิธีการสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพการพึ่งตนเองตามแนวทางเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของมหาชีวาลัยอีสาน มี 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1.การพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ 2.การสร้างความรู้และการปรับแนวคิด 3.การสร้างพันธมิตรและแนวร่วม 4.การเผยแพร่และขยายผลความรู้ 3) การเข้าร่วมกระบวนการพัฒนาศักยภาพกับมหาชีวาลัยอีสานได้ทำให้เกษตรกรได้เรียนรู้ที่จะเปลี่ยนแปลงวิธีคิดและปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมในการผลิตของตน จากการผลิตเกษตรแบบเชิงเดี่ยวเป็นการผลิตแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติและการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ ซึ่งได้ทำให้เกษตรกรบางส่วนก้าวไปสู่การพึ่งตนเองทางด้านเศรษฐกิจมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are, firstly, to study the relationship among leaders of local wisdom network, the northeastern multi-lateral partnership and Mahashevalai Isan in building self-reliance in the learning process. Secondly, to study the learning process for the development of self-reliance potential by using the sufficiency economy of Mahashevalai Isan. Thirdly, to study the behavior change of the agriculturists on the adoption self-reliance methods after participating in the capacitybuilding process of Mahashevalai Isan. The study was carried out using qualitative research methods including in-depth Interview and focus group discussions starting form April 2005 to Febuary 2007. The results of the study show that (1) The local wisdom network, the northeastern multi-lateral partnership and Mahashevalai Isan have share the same goals and objectives. They adopted a similar learning process and communicated with each other. (2) The adoption of sufficiency economy in the learning process to develop self-reliance potential at the Mahashevalai Isan included four components : development of learning skills ; conceptual transformation and knowledge building ; alliance and co-operation building ; and dissemination and replication of knowledge. (3) After participating in the capacity-building process of Mahashevalai Isan | agriculturists have changed their thinking and practice from monocropping to integrated agricultural production through the practical experience and interactive learning process. So far | some of them have become more self-reliance in economic aspect.
Creative Commons License