Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสาร ความพึงพอใจ และความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า ของสมาชิกเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจธุรกิจสินค้าในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information exposure, satisfaction, and brand loyalty of commercial Facebook Fanpage members in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุบล เบ็ญจรงค์กิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.441
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) ด้วยการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey research method) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นสมาชิกเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจธุรกิจสินค้าในประเทศไทย จำนวน 400 คน และประมวลผลข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) ศึกษาระดับการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารของสมาชิกเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจธุรกิจสินค้าในประเทศไทย 2) ศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจของสมาชิกเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจธุรกิจสินค้าในประเทศไทย 3) ศึกษาระดับความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าของสมาชิกเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจธุรกิจสินค้าในประเทศไทย 4) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสาร และความพึงพอใจของสมาชิกเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจธุรกิจสินค้าในประเทศไทย 5) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจ และความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าของสมาชิกเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจธุรกิจสินค้าในประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกมีการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากแฟนเพจอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารในเรื่องของการติดตามแฟนเพจ เพราะสนใจข้อมูลที่นำเสนอเป็นรูปภาพ มากที่สุด 2) สมาชิกมีความพึงพอใจต่อองค์กรธุรกิจและแฟนเพจอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยมีความพึงพอใจในเรื่องของการมีความรู้สึกว่า องค์กรมีการส่งเสริมการตลาดที่น่าสนใจและเข้าใจง่าย มากที่สุด 3) สมาชิกมีความภักดีต่อองค์กรธุรกิจและแฟนเพจอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยมีความภักดีในเรื่องของการมีความยินดีที่จะเป็นผู้บริโภคขององค์กรต่อไป มากที่สุด 4) การเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารของสมาชิก มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจของสมาชิกแฟนเพจธุรกิจสินค้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 5) ความพึงพอใจของสมาชิก มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความภักดีของสมาชิกแฟนเพจธุรกิจสินค้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study information exposure, satisfaction and brand loyalty ofcommercial facebook fanpage members in Thailand.This study employs quantitative methodologyusinga survey with questionnaires to collect data from 400 samples who are members of commercial facebook fanpages. Percenteage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients were calculated as statistical analysis tools using SPSS Program. The objectives are as follows 1) to study information exposure of commercial facebook fanpage members in Thailand. 2) to study the level of satisfaction among commercial facebook fanpage members in Thailand. 3) to study brand loyalty of commercial facebook fanpage members in Thailand. 4) to study the relationship between information exposure and satisfaction of commercial facebook fanpage members in Thailand. 5) to study the relationship between satisfaction and brand loyalty of commercial facebook fanpage members in Thailand. The results of this research are as follows 1)The information exposure of commercial facebook fanpage members overall was high,and the most effective information waspictures. 2) The satisfaction of commercial facebook fanpage membersoverall was high,and the highest satisfaction was sales promotion. 3) The brand loyalty of commercial facebook fanpage members overall was high,and they showed continuous consuming of a brand’s products. 4) The correlation between information exposure and satisfaction of commercial facebook fanpage memberswas positive with statistical significance at 0.001. 5) The correlation between satisfaction and brand loyalty of commercial facebook fanpage memberswas positive with statistical significance at 0.001.
Creative Commons License