Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการใช้สมุนไพรไทยของคนกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information exposure, knowledge, attitude and use of Thai herbs among Bangkok residents
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.415
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการใช้สมุนไพรไทยของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาคือประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การทดสอบความแตกต่าง (T-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way ANOVA) และประมวลผลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS Version 10.0 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า 1. การเปิดรับข่าวสารความรู้เกี่ยวกับสมุนไพรไทยไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับสมุนไพรไทย 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารความรู้มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติที่มีต่อสมุนไพรไทย 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารความรู้เกี่ยวกับสมุนไพรไทยมีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้สมุนไพรไทย 4. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับสมุนไพรไทยไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติที่มีต่อสมุนไพรไทย 5. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับสมุนไพรไทยไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้สมุนไพรไทย 6. ทัศนคติที่มีต่อสมุนไพรไทยมีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้สมุนไพรไทย 7. กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่มีเพศต่างกันมีการใช้สมุนไพรไทยแตกต่างกัน 8. กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่มีอายุต่างกันมีการใช้สมุนไพรไทยไม่แตกต่างกัน 9. กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีการใช้สมุนไพรไทยไม่แตกต่างกัน 10. กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่มีอาชีพต่างกันมีการใช้สมุนไพรไทยไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This survey research aimed at investigating the relations between information exposure, knowledge, attitude and use of Thai herbs among Bangkok residents. Questionnaires were used for data collection from a total of 400 samples. Percentage, Mean, Pearson's product moment correlation, T-test, and One-way ANOVA were used for data analysis through SPSS Version 10.0 program. Findings : 1. The information exposure about Thai herbs is not significantly correlated with the knowledge of Thai herbs. 2. The information exposure about Thai herbs is significantly correlated with the attitude toward Thai herbs. 3. The information exposure about Thai herbs is significantly correlated with the acceptance of using Thai herbs. 4. The knowledge of Thai herbs is not significantly correlated with the attitude toward Thai herbs. 5. The knowledge of Thai herbs is not significantly correlated with the using of Thai herbs. 6. The attitude toward Thai herbs is significantly correlated with the using of Thai herbs. 7. People with different age are significantly different in the using of Thai herbs. 8. People with different education are not significantly different in the using of Thai herbs. 9. People with different gender are not significantly different in the using of Thai herbs. 10. People with different occupation are not significantly different in the using of Thai herbs.
Share
COinS