Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคำนวณเบี้ยประกันชีวิตแบบชีวิตร่วมพหุลดลง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Multiple decrement joint life insurance premiums calculation
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวาณี สุรเสียงสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประกันภัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.696
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อคำนวณหาอัตราเบี้ยประกันชีวิตแบบร่วมพหุลดลง เมื่อระยะเวลาการมีชีวิตที่เหลืออยู่อของผู้เอาประกันภัยร่วมไม่เป็นอิสระกัน ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยนี้คือข้อมูลจำนวนประชากรและจำนวนการตายของประชากร จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส และสาเหตุการตาย ปี พ.ศ. 2549-2552 จากกระทรวงมหาดไทย และกระทรวงสาธารณสุขตามลำดับ เพื่อหาอัตรามรณะและฟังก์ชันการอยู่รอดร่วมของประชากรโดยใช้ฟังก์ชันแฟรงค์คอปปูลา จากนั้นนำค่าที่ได้ไปใช้แทนค่าอัตรมรณะและฟังก์ชันการอยู่รอดร่วมของผู้เอาประกันภัยเพื่อหาอัตราเบี้ยประกันชีวิตร่วมพหุลดลง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อัตราเบี้ยประกันชีวิตแบบชีวิตร่วมพหุลลงเมื่อระยะเวลาการมีชีวิตอยู่ที่เหลือของผู้เอาประกันร่วมไม่เป็นอิสระกัน มีความแตกตางจากกรณีที่ระยะเวลาการมีชีวิตอยู่ที่เหลือของผู่เอาประกันภัยร่วมไม่เป็นอิสระกัน และเมื่อระยะเวลาการมีชีวิตอยู่ที่เหลือของผู้เอาประกันภัยร่วมไม่เป็นอิสระกัน เบี้ยประกันชีวิตแบบชีวิตร่วมจะขึ้นอยู่กับระดับความสัมพันธ์ของระยะเวลาการมีชีวิตอยู่ที่เหลือของผู้เอาประกันภัยร่วม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to calculate the multiple decrement joint life insurance premiums for dependence future life time. Data used in this research are the number of population and the number of death by sex, age, marital status and cause of death of the year 2006-2009 from the Ministry of Interior and the Ministry of Public Health respectively. Mortality rate and joint survival function of population are calculated by using Frank’s copula function. Then mortality rate and joint survival function of population are used instead of mortality rate and joint survival function of insured to calculate the multiple decrement joint life insurance premium. The results show that the multiple decrement joint life insurance premiums for dependence future life time are difference from the multiple decrement joint life insurance premiums for independence future life time. The multiple decrement joint life insurance premiums for dependence future life time depend on degree of dependence future life time of joint insured.
Creative Commons License