Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสามารถในการทำงานของร่างกายในช่วงเวลาต่าง ๆ กันของวันที่วัดโดยวิธี เออร์โกเมตรีย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Physical working capacity at different time of the day as determined by The Ergometric Method
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เจริญทัศน์ จินตนเสรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.73
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาความสามารถในการทำงานของร่างกายในช่วงเวลาที่ต่างกัน คือ 09.00 -10.00 น., 10.30 - 11.30 น., 13.30 – 14.30 น. และ 15.00 – 16.00 น. ประชากรเป็นนิสิตชายระดับปริญญาตรี และปริญญาโท ที่มีสุขภาพดี จำนวน 20 คน จากแผนกวิชาพลศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กำหนดให้ผู้ถูกทดลองทุกคนมารับการทดสอบ PWC 170 (Physical Working Cspacity at Heart Rate of 170/min.)โดยถึบจักรยานวัดงานอีเล็คโทรนิค เป็นเวลา 6 นาที ทำการบันทึกอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะที่ออกกำลังกาทุก ๆ นาที จนกระทั่งหมดนาทีที่ 6 ผู้ถูกทดลองแต่ละคนมารับการทดสอบวันละ 1 ครั้ง สัปดาห์ละ 2 วัน ติดต่อกัน ทดสอบตามวันเวลาที่กำหนดให้ นำข้อมูลจากการทดสอบมาหาค่าทางสถิติ โดยวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One Way Analysis of Variabce) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ตามวิธีของนิวแมนคลูส์ (Newman Keuls) ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า การทพสอบ PWC 170 ในช่วงเวลาที่ต่างกันมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study physical working capacity at different time of the day viz.9.00 - 10.00 a.m., 10.30-11.30 a.m., 1.30-2.30 p.m., and 3.00-4.00 p.m. as determined by ergometric method. Subjects were twenty healthy volunteered males undergraduate and graduate students from faculty of educating, Chulalongkorn University. Each subject performed PWC 170 test (Physical Working Capucity at heart rate of 170/min) by ridding electronic bicycle ergometer for 6 minutes. The heart rates were recorded every single minute during exercise until the last sixth minute. Each subject performed PWC 170 once a day two consecutive days week t the time which was set up for each group. One-Way Analysis of Varince and multiple comparison by Newman-Keuls were employed for sintistical analysis. Dataa from the experiment indicated that physical working capacity at different time of the day were significantly different at .01 level.
Creative Commons License