Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างโมดูลการสอน เรื่องไฟฟ้าสถิตย์ ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of instructional modules on electrostatics for the higher certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.339
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนโมดูลเรื่องไฟฟ้าสถิตย์ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ให้มีประสิทธิ์ภาพตามเกณฑ์ 85/85 ผู้วิจัยได้ลองใช้โมดูลที่สร้างขึ้นกับนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูลำปางที่ยังไม่เคยเรียนวิชานี้จำนวน 117 คน โดยดำเนินการทดลองเป็น 3 ขั้น คือ ขั้นหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง 1 คน ขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก 10 คน และขั้นภาคสนาม 106 คน ซึ่งในการทดลองแต่ละขั้น นักศึกษาจะต้องทำแบบสอบก่อนเรียนจำนวน 55 ข้อ และหลังจากเรียนบทเรียนและทำแบบฝึกหัดจนครบ 5 หน่วยแล้ว จึงทำแบบสอบหลังการเรียนซึ่งเป็นฉบับเดียวกันกับแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนอีกครั้ง โดยที่แบบทดสอบมีความเชื่อถือได้เท่ากับ 0.804 ผลการทดลองปรากฏว่า โมดูลมีประสิทธิภาพ 86.55/82.71 และผลการเรียนความก้าวหน้า คือ คะแนนเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this experimental research was to con¬struct the instructional modules on electrostatics for the upper certificate of education to reach the efficiency of the 85/85 criterion. The researcher experimented the modules with 117 Lampang Teacher’s College students who had never studied this subject. There were three steps in experimenting the module : one-to-one testing, small group testing and field testing. In each step, the students had to do the pre-test and the post-test. The reliability of the test was 0.804. It was found that the efficiency of the module was 86.55/82.71. The analysis data showed that the students improved their knowledge. There was significant difference between the students. average grade of the pre-test and the post-test at 0.01 level.
Creative Commons License