Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาหัตถศึกษา ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา ระหว่างวิธีสอนโดยใช้ชุดการสอนกับวิธีแบบบรรยาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of practical arts achievement between instructional packages and lecture method at the certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภร สุวรรณาศรัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.264
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างชุดการสอน หาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนตลอดจนเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนวิชาหัตถศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาระหว่างวิธีสอนโดยใช้ชุดการสอนกับวิธีแบบบรรยาย สุ่มตัวอย่างนักเรียนของวิทยาลัยครูนครปฐมมาจำนวน 60 คน แบบแยกประเภท (Stratified Random Sampling) แล้วแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ด้วยกัน คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองใช้การเรียนแบบชุดการสอน และกลุ่มควบคุมใช้การเรียนแบบบรรยาย แล้วทดสอบผลการเรียนของนักเรียนด้วยแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่มีความเที่ยง .9588 จากนั้นเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของผลการเรียนโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ได้ผลดังนี้ ระหว่างการเรียนโดยใช้ชุดการสอนกับการเรียนจากวิธีแบบบรรยายนั้นไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 อย่างไรก็ตามพบว่า ภายหลังเรียนจบไปแล้ว 1 สัปดาห์ นักเรียนที่เรียนจากการใช้ชุดการสอนมีความคงทนในการจำดีกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนจากการบรรยาย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this experiment are to produce Instructional Packages, determine the effectiveness of the Instructional Packages and compare student's achievement in Practical Arts between Instructional Packages and the Lecture Method at the Certificate of Educa¬tion Level. Sixty Nakorn Pathom Teacher College students are randomly selected by stratified random sampling and devided into two groups. Experimental Group and Control Group of 30 each. Experimental Group uses of Instructional Package and Control Group uses of Lecture Method. Achievement Test at Reliability. .9588 is used to determine the learning progress, then the t-test analysis of significant difference is used to analyse the data and results are as follows: There is no significant difference at .01 level between the two types of group after post-test. However, after a week past, the significant difference at .01 level can be remarked.
Creative Commons License