Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสถานการณ์จำลอง : ปัญหาการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A simulation techniques : teaching science problems
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิรุฬห์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.19
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย การสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองปัญหาการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1. จัดสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองปัญหาการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ 2. นำสถานการณ์จำลองที่สร้างขึ้นให้นิสิตทดลองใช้ฝึกการแก้ปัญหาเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพ วิธีดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาวิธีการสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองจากเอกสาร คู่มือ และศึกษาพัฒนาการของสถานการณ์จำลองที่มีผู้สร้างไว้แล้วทั้งภายในประเทศและจากต่างประเทศ หลังจากนั้นจึงศึกษาเนื้อหาวิชาที่จะนำมาสร้างสถานการณ์จำลอง โดยเลือกปัญหาการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ 4 ปัญหา 1. ปัญหาการสอนความคิดรวบยอดเรื่องดอกไม้ 2. ปัญหาการเลือกอุปกรณ์การสอนเรื่องส่วนประกอบของพืชชั้นสูงหรือพืชดอก 3. ปัญหาการสาธิตอุปกรณ์การสอนเรื่องการกลั่นแยกของเหลวที่มีจุดเดือดต่างกันออกจากกัน 4. ปัญหาการใช้อุปกรณ์การกลั่น เสร็จแล้วได้ประชุมพิจารณาถึงปัญหาที่นำมาสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองโดยใช้สื่อต่างๆตามลำดับคือ 1) บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 2) เทปบันทึกภาพ 3) การแสดงบทบาท 4 ) การบรรยายเรื่อง เมื่อสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองเสร็จแล้วจึงทำการประเมินผลคุณภาพสถานการณ์จำลอง โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพิจารณาสถานการณ์จำลองที่จัดสร้างขึ้น หลังจากนั้นจึงทำการทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพกับนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 3 คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่ผ่านการเรียนวิชาระเบียบวิธีสอนมาแล้ว ผลการวิจัย จากการทดลองใช้สถานการณ์จำลองของนิสิตผลปรากฏว่าสถานการณ์จำลองเป็นอุปกรณ์การศึกษาที่สามารถนำมาใช้ฝึกแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนก่อนที่จะออกไปฝึกสอนได้ จากแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นนิสิตส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยกับการนำสถานการณ์จำลองมาใช้ฝึกแก้ปัญหาก่อนที่จะออกไปสอนจริง ข้อเสนอแนะ สถานการณ์จำลองเป็นอุปกรณ์ที่สามารถนำมาใช้ฝึกแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนของนิสิต ก่อนที่จะออกฝึกสอน ดังนั้นควรที่นักเทคโนโลยี นักการศึกษาและผู้บริหารการศึกษาควรจะพิจารณาส่งเสริมให้มีการสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองและการใช้สถานการณ์จำลองในระดับขั้นต่างๆอย่างกว้างขวางเพื่อการพัฒนาการศึกษาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ|Purpose : The purpose of this study was two told: (1) to construct simulation models in Teaching Science Problems, and (2) to find the effectiveness of the simulation models, Frocedure : First, the auther reviewed the development, of simulations and simulation techniques Second1, four problems in teaching science were selected, namely (1) Flower Conceptual Teaching Problems, (2) Problems off Teaching Aid1 Selection, (3) Problems Demonstration in Teaching " Distillation Instrument " and (4) Problems in utilization: of Distillation Instruments, Third, these selected teaching science problems were confered with the Committee for Simulation Model Production for approval. Fourth, the models on selected problem were made respectively on a programmed lesson, a videotape, roleplaying and a written incident. Fifth, the completed models were validated by the Validating- Committee„ And finally the models were tried- out with 20 randomly selected third year students who have already taken the course "Teaching Methods" to find out their effectiveness .Major Finding Most students who had participated in the tryout accepted the advantages of the simulation models in providing pre-student teaching experiences in solving teaching problems The students agreed that these simulation models, along with other simulation models, should be given to the student teacher before starting their practice teaching in the real situations. The simulation models have proved to be 15 effective in providing pre-student teaching experience, the teacher training colleges are encouraged to employe more of simulation techniques in teacher training Furthermore, research in production and utilization of simulations should be promoted for more effective simulation models in the future.
Share
COinS