Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดการทรัพยากรที่ดิน จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for land resource management in Suphan Buri province
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชรนันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1729
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสนอแนวทางการจัดการทรัพยากรที่ดิน จ.สุพรรณบุรี ให้สอดคล้อง ตามข้อจำกัดและศักยภาพของพื้นที่ บนพื้นฐานการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน จากการศึกษา แบ่งพื้นที่ในจังหวัดสุพรณบุรีตามลักษณะการตั้งถิ่นฐานของประชากรออกเป็น 2 Zone ได้แก่ Zone 1 อยู่ในพื้นที่ฝั่งตะวันออกของแม่น้ำท่าจีน และ Zone 2 อยู่ในพื้นที่ฝั่งตะวันตกของแม่น้ำท่าจีน โดย Zone 1 มีศักยภาพทางการเพาะปลูกที่สูงกว่า Zone 2 ซึ่งมีข้อจำกัดด้านลักษณะภูมิประเทศเป็นภูเขาและที่สูง สำหรับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้ทรัพยากรที่ดินและระบบชุมชนในจังหวัดสุพรณบุรี แบ่งได้เป็น 2 ประเด็น คือ ความสอดคล้องระหว่างการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินกับระบบชุมชน ได้แก่ ชุมชนเกษตรกรรมใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตรกรรม และความขัดแย้งระหว่างการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินกับระบบชุมชน โดยเฉพาะการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินผิดประเภท ได้แก่ การเปลี่ยนพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมชั้นดีเป็นพื้นที่เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำโดยเฉพาะกุ้งก้ามกราม การบุกรุกพื้นที่ป่าเพื่อการตั้งถิ่นฐานและเกษตรกรรม เป็นตัน ซึ่งปัญหาดังกล่าวเป็นปัญหาที่มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงผลกระทบกับการเกิดปัญหาอื่น ๆ มากที่สุด ดังนั้น จึงประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์(GIS) เทคนิคการซ้อนทับ (Overlay Technique) เลือกใช้ layer ลักษณะภูมิประเทศ ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและระบบชุมชน ในการหาข้อจำกัดและศักยภาพของพื้นที่เพื่อเสนอแนวทางและวางแผนทรัพยากรให้เกิดความสมดุลระหว่างการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินกับระบบชุมชน โดยเมื่อพิจารณาศักยภาพของพื้นที่ พบว่าพื้นที่ที่เหมาะแก่การเกษตรกรรม ได้แก่บริเวณที่ราบลุ่มฝั่งตะวันออก พื้นที่ ที่เหมาะแก่การตั้งถิ่นฐานและพัฒนาชุมชน ได้แก่ พื้นที่ที่แหล่งชุมชนเดิมและบริเวณใกล้เคียงตามแนวเส้นคมนาคม พื้นที่ที่เหมาะแก่การเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ ได้แก่ พื้นที่ฝั่งตะวันออกบางส่วนโดย Zone 1 มีแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม เป็นพื้นที่อยู่อาศัย พื้นที่อยู่อาศัยเชิงพาณิชย์ โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมและสิ่งปลูกสร้างตามความต้องการมากกว่า Zone 2 แนวทางการจัดการทรัยากรที่ดิน จังหวัดสุพรณบุรี มุ่งเน้นที่จะวางแผนการจัดการทรัพยากรที่ดินให้ สอดคล้องตามข้อจำกัดและศักยภาพของพื้นที่ ดังนี้ 1)แนวทางการจัดการทรัพยากรป่าไม้ 2)แนวทางการจัดการ ทรัพยากรน้ำ 3)แนวทางการจัดการทรัพยากรดิน 4)แนวทางการจัดการการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินด้านเกษตรกรรม ประมงและปศุสัตว์ 5)แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์กลางตลาดสินค้าเกษตรและอุตสาหกรรมต่อเนื่องการเกษตร โดย แนวทางการจัดการดังกล่าวอยู่ภายใต้กรอบการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to purpose guidelines for land resource management in Suphan Buri Province in accordance with the potential and limitation of area based on sustainable development. From the study. Suphan Buri Province devided into 2 zones according to local settlement characteristic. Zone 1 are areas on the east tank of Tha Chun river and zone 2 are areas on the west bank where zone 1 has higher potential for agriculture than zone 2 which has the geographical limitation being mountain and high land. The relationship between land use and community system in Suphan Buri Province can be divided into 2 issues that are in accordance between land use and community system such as agricultural community land use for agricultural, and the conflict between land use and community system especially the abuse of land such as the change of fertile agriculture land into aquatic farming especially king prawn farming, deforestation for settlement and agriculture etc. These problems have the most impacts related to other problems. As a result the study applies the Geographic information System(GIS), Overlay Techniques using layers, geographical characteristics, natural resource, land use and community system to find the limitation and potential of area in order to purpose guidelines and resources plan to balance between land use and community system. The study found that under the consideration the area potential, the area which is consideration for suitable for agriculture are on the east bank, area that suitable for settlement and community development are the old developed areas and the areas surrounding the main transport axis. The area which as suitable for aquatic farming are some parts of the east bank where zone 1 has the trend of changing from agricultural area into residencial area, commercial area industrial area and built up more than zone 2. The guidelines for land resource management in Suphan Buri province emphasizes to purpose land management in accordance with the limitation and potential of areas i.e. 1) guidelines for forest management 2)guidelines for water management 3) guidelines for soil management 4) guidelines tor using land for agricultural, fishing and livestock 5) guidelines for development of agricultural market and agricultural relating industries under the framework of sustainable development.
Creative Commons License