Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินหลังการใช้งานของสวนสาธารณะเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 6 รอบพระชนมพรรษา (ฝั่งพระนคร)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Post occupancy evaluation of the commermoration of H.M. The King's 6th Cycle Birthday Park (Phra Nakhon)
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิลุบล คล่องเวสสะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1678
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาเพื่อประเมินผลหลังการใช้งานสวนลาธารณะเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 6 รอบพระชนมพรรษา โดยศึกษาถึงลักษณะการใช้งานสวนเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 6 รอบฯ เขตบางคอแหลม กรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นการเปรียบเทียบลักษณะการใช้งานพื้นที่กับแนวความคิดของผู้ออกแบบ และหลักการออกแบบสวนสาธารณะ การศึกษาใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลโดยการแจกแบบสอบถาม สำรวจบันทึกพฤติกรรมจากลักษณะกิจกรรมที่เกิด และการสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างจากการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ใช้รู้สึกพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบและสภาพบรรยากาศภายในสวน ในส่วนที่ควรพิจารณาในการ ในการจัดการสวนแห่งนี้ต่อไป ได้แก่ ลักษณะการเข้าถึงพื้นที่สวนให้มากขึ้น โดยการปรับปรุงทางเข้าสวนให้ผู้ผ่านไป-มาได้รับรู้บรรยากาศของสวนได้อย่างรวดเร็วจากมุมมองด้านถนนพระราม 3 การอำนวยความสะดวกแก่ผู้มาใช้บริการ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าการให้ความรู้ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ผู้ออกแบบตั้งใจสื่อให้ผู้ใช้รับรู้ภายในสวนยังไม่ประสบความสำเร็จเท่าที่ควร ควรพิจารณาเพิ่มให้การสื่อความหมายในพื้นที่เป็นแบบครบวงจรเพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุดตามที่ผู้ออกแบบได้วางแผนไว้ ผลจากการประเมินการใช้งานสวนสาธารณะแห่งนี้ ยังให้ข้อคิดต่อการออกแบบสวนสาธารณะอื่น ๆ ต่อไปว่า นอกจากการออกแบบในพื้นที่แล้วในการวางแผนด้านการเข้าถึงโดยผู้ใช้ในรัศมีบริการเป็นเรื่องที่ควรได้รับการคำนึงถึงตั้งแต่ในขึ้นแรก ๆ ของการออกแบบ และยังพบด้วยว่าขั้นตอนก่อนการออกแบบขึ้นพื้นที่ฐานที่สำคัญทั้งเจ้าของโครงการและผู้ออกแบบต้องให้ เวลา เพื่อให้การดำเนินการทั้งหมดเป็นไปตามเป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is the Post-Occupancy Evaluation of the Public Park in Commemoration of H.M. The King’s 6th Cycle Birthday. By studying the using Public Park in Commemoration of H.M The King’s 6th Cycle Birthday, Bangkholaem District, Bangkok Metropolis comparing with ideology of the architect in designing the Public Park and design’s principle for Public Park. The research used the method of questionnaire for the surveying, recording the activity done and interviewing with structure. From the study, it is found that; User is satisfied to the form and atmosphere in the park. The part that should be emphasized on consideration for this park management is in the entering area of this park, by improve the entrance of this park, it could make the user reach the park’s atmosphere as fast as its could from the King Rama III Road view. Beside this, it is found that the environmental ideology in the park of architecture is not completely shown to user. It should more considered on complex meaning like a cycle for user, this could get most benefit from planed design. From the evaluation of this park’s using could be an example for others park designing and giving some idea for designing other parks next, That is unless interior area design, plan for reaching the user in covered service should be more consideration since the first step of designing. And it is found that the step before makes basic designing, the project owner and architecture must be spent their time to reach the target and objectives of every project.
Creative Commons License