Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ศักยภาพในการพัฒนาขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในภาคนครหลวง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development potential of Sub-district administrative organization in Metropolitan Region
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดารณี ถวิลพิพัฒน์กุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1704
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพในการพัฒนาและการกระจายตัวของชุมชนในระดับ อบต. ในภาคนครหลวง (พื้นที่ปริมณฑล) ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ที่กำลังกลายเป็นเมืองอย่างรวดเร็ว เป็นการประเมินว่าในปัจจุบันชุมชนเหล่านี้มีกำลังความสามารถในการพัฒนาและช่วยตนเองได้ในระดับใด โดยนำแนวคิดที่มองว่า อบต. เป็นระบบสังคมหนึ่งซึ่งมีความซับซ้อน และมีความสามารถปรับตัวได้ดีขึ้นตามการแยกย่อยและการผสมผสานของโครงสร้างและหน้าที่ ซึ่งสามารถชี้ให้เห็นถึงศักยภาพในการพัฒนาที่มีอยู่ได้ การแยกย่อยของโครงสร้างและหน้าที่ได้แก่การกระจายออกไปของหน้าที่และความชำนาญพิเศษทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมในชุมชนการผสมผสาน ได้แก่การประสานส่วนต่าง ๆ ของชุมชนรวมทั้งสมาชิกเข้าด้วยกัน โดยเก็บข้อมูล จากแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์จำนวน 141 อบต. มาทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วย Guttman Scaling Technique ทำให้ได้รูปแบบพัฒนาการของสิ่งที่แสดงการแยกย่อยและการผสมผสานในรูปแบบของสเกล หลังจากนั้นจึงนำเทคนิค Multidimentionsl Scaling (MDS) แบ่งกลุ่ม อบต. ตามระดับการแยกย่อยและการผสมผสานของโครงสร้างและหน้าที่ ผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นว่า ศักยภาพในการพัฒนาของชุมชนระดับ อบต.ในภาคนครหลวง สามารถแบ่งออกได้เป็น 4 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาสูงร้อยละ 4.3 กลุ่มที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาค่อนข้างสูงร้อยละ 52.5 กลุ่มที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาปานกลางร้อยละ 0.7 และกลุ่มที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาค่อนข้างตํ่าร้อยละ 42.6 ในด้านที่ตั้ง อบต.ทีมีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาสูงและค่อนข้างสูงส่วนใหญ่จะอยู่ทางด้านทิศตะวันตกของภาค ส่วน อบต. ที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาค่อนข้างตํ่าส่วนใหญ่จะอยู่ทางด้านทิศเหนือของภาค นอกจากนี้กลุ่มของ อบต.ที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาค่อนข้างสูง (จำนวน 2-8 อบต.) และกลุ่มของ อบต.ที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาค่อนข้างตํ่า (จำนวน 2-5 อบต.) จะกระจุกตัวกันอยู่เป็นกลุ่มก้อนใกล้ ๆ กันทั่วไปในพื้นที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the development potential of communities in Sub-district Administration Organization (SAO) in the Bangkok Metropolitan Region (except Bangkok) in which urbanization is taking place rapidly, in order to evaluate their capacity. Based on Social System Approach, the SAO's will have higher degrees of complexity and capability to adjust themselves, i.e., development potential, in accordance with levals of economic and social differentiation and social integration. Differentiation refers to the diversification of function and specialization in economic and social spheres. Integration refers to social force that combines every part of the community. Mail questionaires were gathered from 141 SAO’s. Guttman Scaling Technique is utilized to find patterns of complexity in term of differentiation and integration, while Multidimentional Scaling (MDS) is applied to classify SAO’s according to their potential. Research results indicate that development potential of SAO’s can be classified into 4 groups : high potential (4.3 %), relatively high potential (52.5%), moderate potential (0.7%), and relatively low potential (42.6%). Most of the high potential and relatively high potential SAO’s are located on the west of the Bangkok Metropolitan Region; while a large portion of relatively low potential SAO’s are located in the north. Futhermore, clusters (ranging from 2-8 SAO’s) of relatively high development potential SAO’s are located near clusters (ranging from 2-5 SAO’s) of relatively low development potential SAO’s and scatter throughout the region.
ISBN
9741715021
Share
COinS