Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ความตั้งใจในการมีส่วนร่วมในการสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมแบบสตรีมสดบนพื้นฐานของแบบจำลองการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีของชาวจีน
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Worawan Ongkrutraksa
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts (Communication Arts)
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Strategic Communication Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.65
Abstract
The objective of the study is to study the effects of perceived usefulness (PU), perceived ease of use (PEU), and perceived enjoyment (PE) on Chinese people's intention to participate in Livestream (IPL) environmental marketing communications based on the Technology Acceptance Model (TAM). The study is conducted in a quantitative approach by using online questionnaires as a tool to collect data from 200 respondents who are Chinese, aged between 18 to 60 years old, and have watched the Livestream shopping video about green products before. The finding result shows that overall respondents have a high level of agreement with PU (M=4.04), PEU (M=3.89), and PE (M=3.73) in participating in Livestream environmental marketing communications. In terms of intention, respondents have a high intention to participate in Livestream (M = 3.59). Furthermore, the multiple-regression analysis reveals that PU (β=0.327), PEU (β=0.259), and PE (β=0.250) all have positive effects on IPL (R2 adj = 0.391). Among them, the most influential factor towards IPL is PU. For example, most people (over 75%) think participating in Livestream to sell or buy green products can help them protect their health during COVID-19 (79.5%), save money or increase income (77.5%), find more sellers or customers(76.5%), and increase shopping or selling effectiveness (75.5%). Based on the findings, this study suggests Livestreaming platforms, brands, and marketers need to show people that participating in environmental marketing communications via Livestream is useful. enjoyable, and easy. These strategies can help increase people's intention and awareness of environmental protection.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของการรับรู้ประโยชน์ในการใช้งาน การรู้ถึงความสะดวกในการใช้งาน และการรับรู้ความเพลิดเพลินต่อความตั้งใจของชาวจีน ที่จะเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมแบบถ่ายทอดสดบนพื้นฐานของแบบจำลองการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี การศึกษานี้ดำเนินการโดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 200 คนซึ่งเป็นชาวจีน อายุระหว่าง18ถึง60ปี และดูวิดีโอช้อปปิ้งแบบถ่ายทอดสดเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์รักษ์โลกมาก่อน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามโดยรวมมีความเห็นในการรับรู้ประโยชน์ในการใช้งาน (M = 4.04), การรู้ถึงความง่ายในการใช้งาน (M = 3.89) และ การรับรู้ความเพลิดเพลิน (M = 3.73) ต่อความตั้งใจในการมีส่วนร่วมในการสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมแบบถ่ายทอดสด โดยในด้านความตั้งใจในการมีส่วนร่วม ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความตั้งใจสูงที่จะมีส่วนร่วมในสตรีมสด (M = 3.59) นอกจากนี้ ผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแสดงให้เห็นว่า การรับรู้ประโยชน์ในการใช้งาน (β = 0.327) การรู้ถึงความง่ายในการใช้งาน(β = 0.259) และ การรับรู้ความเพลิดเพลิน (β = 0.250) ล้วนมีผลกระทบเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจในการมีส่วนร่วมในการถ่ายทอดสด(R2 adj = 0.391) ตัวแปรอิสระที่มีผลกระทบมากที่สุดต่อความตั้งใจในการมีส่วนร่วมในสตรีมสดคือการรับรู้ประโยชน์ในการใช้งาน ตัวอย่างเช่น คนส่วนใหญ่(มากกว่า 75%) คิดว่าการมีส่วนร่วมในการถ่ายทอดสดเพื่อขายหรือซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์สีเขียวสามารถช่วยให้ปกป้องสุขภาพของพวกเขาในสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด-19 (79.5%) ประหยัดเงินหรือเพิ่มรายได้ (77.5%) ค้นหาผู้ขายหรือลูกค้ามากขึ้น (76.5%) และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการช็อปปิ้งหรือการขาย (75.5%) จากผลการวิจัย การครั้งนี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่า ช่องทางการถ่ายทอดสด แบรนด์ และนักการตลาด จำเป็นต้องแสดงให้ผู้คนเห็นว่าการมีส่วนร่วมในการสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมผ่านการถ่ายทอดสดมีประโยชน์ สนุกสนานและง่าย กลยุทธ์เหล่านี้สามารถช่วยเพิ่มความตั้งใจของผู้คนและการรับรู้ถึงการปกป้องสิ่งแวดล้อม
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.