Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
คำเตือนความเสี่ยงทางการเงินของบริษัทอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่จดทะเบียนในจีน
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Pituwan Poramapojn
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.18
Abstract
The main methods of this analysis include principal component analysis and binary logistic regression, and the essence of the study is to predict and find out which financial factors will lead to the financial and credit risks of real estate companies. This paper examines the real estate companies listed on the main board of China in the A-share market, and the financial data analysis period is from 2014 to 2020. Through empirical analysis, it can be found that cash profit rate, sales profit rate, sales cash rate and operating profit rate have the greatest impact on the accuracy of financial early warning. Finally, the accuracy rate of the financial early warning model obtained by analyzing these two indicators reaches 91.3%, indicating that the model is suitable for accurate measurement of financial early warning.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วิธีหลักของการวิเคราะห์นี้รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบหลักและการถดถอยโลจิสติกแบบไบนารี และสาระสำคัญของการวิจัยคือการทำนายและค้นหาว่าปัจจัยทางการเงินใดที่จะนำไปสู่ความเสี่ยงทางการเงินและสินเชื่อของบริษัทอสังหาริมทรัพย์ บทความนี้กล่าวถึงบริษัทอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่จดทะเบียนในกระดานหลักของจีนในตลาดหุ้น A และช่วงการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางการเงินอยู่ระหว่างปี 2014 ถึง 2020 จากการวิเคราะห์เชิงประจักษ์ จะพบว่าอัตรากำไรเงินสด อัตรากำไรจากการขาย อัตราเงินสดจากการขาย และอัตรากำไรจากการดำเนินงานมีผลกระทบมากที่สุดต่อความถูกต้องของการเตือนล่วงหน้าทางการเงิน สุดท้าย อัตราความแม่นยำของแบบจำลองการเตือนล่วงหน้าทางการเงินที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ตัวบ่งชี้ทั้งสองนี้ถึง 91.3% ซึ่งบ่งชี้ว่าแบบจำลองนี้เหมาะสำหรับการตรวจวัดการเตือนล่วงหน้าทางการเงินที่แม่นยำ
Included in
Economics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.