Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Consumer behavior on presenters in Maybelline New York advertisements
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สราวุธ อนันตชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.226
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคต่อผู้นำเสนอสินค้าในโฆษณาเครื่องสำอาง Maybelline New York โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ และใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นเพศหญิงอายุระหว่าง 18-25 ปี อาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพฯ และบริโภคสินค้าเครื่องสำอาง Maybelline New York ในช่วง 3 เดือนที่ผ่านมา จำนวน 210 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การรับรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภค มีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ กล่าวคือ การรับรู้ของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อผู้นำเสนอสินค้าในโฆษณาเครื่องสำอาง Maybelline New York ทั้ง 2 คน คือ ญาญ่า-อุรัสยา เสปอร์บันด์ และ ปู-ไปรยา ลุนด์เบิร์ก สัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับทัศนคติต่อโฆษณาที่ผู้นำเสนอคนนั้นๆ ปรากฏอยู่ และทัศนคติต่อตราสินค้า ตลอดจนความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of current research was to examine consumer behavior on presenters in Maybelline New York advertisements. Using online survey methodology, data were collected from 210 females, aged between 18 and 25 years old, living in Bangkok, and used the product for the last three months. The results showed that consumer’s perception, attitude, and behavior were significantly and positively related. In detail, consumer’s perceptions on the two presenters (i.e., Yaya-Urassaya Sperbund and Pu-Praya Lundberg) were positively related to attitudes toward the advertisements, attitudes toward the brand, and purchase intention.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.